钢铁企业物质流分析及污染贡献综合评价方法研究

Alternative Title: Study on material flow analysis and integrated assessment method of pollution contribution in iron and steel enterprise

Keyword: 钢铁企业 物质流分析 综合评价 清洁生产 循环经济

Abstract: 钢铁工业属于高消耗、高排放行业,如何从根本上解决资源、能源和环境的可持续发展问题,已经成为钢铁工业发展面临的突出问题。本论文在综述了钢铁工业发展现状和循环经济方法学研究进展基础上,开展了钢铁生产流程物质流分析和综合评价方法的研究,主要内容如下: 1)运用物质流分析方法,对钢铁联合企业生产过程铁、碳、硫和铬元素流进行了定量化的分析。研究结果表明:铁元素的耗散主要在于铁后工序,通过粉尘、钢铁渣和氧化铁皮等的回收再利用能够有效提高总铁素资源效率;95%的碳都最终以CO2的形式排放大气中,高炉煤气发电过程是主要耗散环节;硫素流表明烧结过程是SO2排放的主要工序;建立了铬元素在烧结炼铁工序的物质流走向图,表明钢铁生产过程消纳铬渣是可行的。 2)建立了钢铁联合企业各工序污染贡献综合评价的指标体系及研究方法,并将其应用于具体的钢铁企业A和B,验证了方法的有效性。研究结果还说明钢铁企业的规模效应及技术进步可以有效降低污染的影响强度。 3)在污染贡献评价研究的基础上,对企业B开展清洁生产潜力分析,根据分析结果制定了企业B的短期和长期清洁生产技术升级清单,并给出了企业B的循环经济发展模式。

Other Abstract: Iron and steel industry was an intensive-resource-consumption, serious-environment-pollution industry. How to solve the resource, energy and environment problem had become one prominent issue. This paper reviewed the current situation of iron and steel industry and research progress of circular economy methodology. The material flow analysis and integrated assessment methods of the steel industry had been developed. The results were concluding as follows: 1) Based on the principles of material flow analysis, iron, carbon, sulphur and chromium elements flow analysis in steel manufacturing process were carried out. The results show that: the iron element dissipation is mainly produced in the process after the iron making. It can efficiently increase the integrated iron resource efficiency by re-using and recycling of the dust, iron and steel slag, oxide scale, etc. 95% of the total carbon is vented into the atmosphere in the form of CO2 mainly because of utilizing blast furnace gas to generate electricity. The sulfur-flow analysis indicates that sintering process is the principal manufacturing processes of SO2 emissions. The chromium equilibrium graph is established by using the material flow analysis. The analysis shows that detoxified treatment of chromium slag by the iron and steel manufacture process is feasible. 2) An index system along with an evaluation method has been established for pollution contribution in iron and steel manufacturing process. This methodology was employed in an integrated assessment of pollution contribution for key processes for Enterprise A and B. The method was verified. The results also indicated that the environmental impact can mitigate by expanding the scale of enterprises and technological progress. 3) According to the results of pollution contribution assessment, the cleaner production potentiality analysis was carried out for the enterprise B. Based on the results, short-and long-term cleaner production technology upgrading inventories were made. The circular economy model was put forward at last.