纳米润滑油的流变行为及其减摩抗磨性能的机理研究

Alternative Title: Rheological Behaviour and Mechanism of Anti-wear and Anti-friction Performance of Nano-lubricants

Keyword: 纳米润滑油   流变行为   减摩抗磨   表面修复   导热系数

Abstract: 纳米润滑油优异的减摩抗磨性能和高导热性能,有助于降低摩擦过程的能耗,减少材料磨损,并及时将摩擦过程中产生的热量向外扩散。本论文制备了多个体系的纳米润滑油,研究了纳米二硫化钼润滑油及纳米氮化硼润滑油的流变行为、摩擦学性能、导热性能及其对摩擦过程温度调控的影响作用,分析了颗粒浓度和颗粒团聚度对纳米润滑油的粘度、摩擦学性能以及导热系数对温度调控的影响机制,比较了蛇纹石矿粉单一添加法及复合添加法对润滑油摩擦学性能的影响,探讨了复合添加纳米润滑油对摩擦件的表面修复机制。论文的主要研究内容和结果如下: (1)纳米润滑油的制备及其稳定性分析。通过分析分散剂浓度及颗粒浓度对纳米润滑油稳定性的影响,采用两步法制备了稳定的纳米二硫化钼润滑油和纳米氮化硼润滑油。同时还制备了蛇纹石矿粉润滑油及其与氮化硼纳米颗粒的复合添加纳米润滑油。 (2)纳米润滑油的流变行为及摩擦学性能研究。以纳米二硫化钼润滑油及纳米氮化硼润滑油为研究对象,通过流变行为分析,结合纳米颗粒的团聚情况,得到了适用于不同纳米润滑油体系粘度计算的Hinch-Leal修正方程;结合摩擦学性能测试结果,分析了颗粒浓度及团聚情况对其减摩抗磨性能的影响,提出了适用于含片层颗粒纳米润滑油体系的沉积膜作用机制。 (3)复合添加纳米润滑油对摩擦件表面修复作用的研究。通过蛇纹石矿粉润滑油及其与氮化硼纳米颗粒复合添加纳米润滑油的摩擦学性能测试,探讨蛇纹石矿粉添加剂在摩擦过程中对摩擦件的表面修复机理,认为其在摩擦过程中热分解产生的氧化物与磨屑发生化学反应在摩擦件表面生成一层硬度高且耐磨性强的摩擦修复膜,从而起到减摩抗磨的作用,同时还发现使用复合加添加润滑油可以降低摩擦修复膜的生成时间。 (4)结合纳米润滑油的导热系数测量结果及其在摩擦试验过程中对边界润滑油温度的影响分析,讨论了纳米润滑油导热系数对摩擦过程中温度调控的影响作用,证实了使用高导热性纳米润滑油有助于摩擦系统内热量的扩散。

Other Abstract: The excellent anti-wear and anti-friction properties of the nano-lubricants are beneficial to reduce the energy consumption, material wear and promote the heat transfer during the friction process. A series of nano-lubricants were formulated in this dissertation. The rheological behavior, tribological properties, thermal conductivity and its influence to the thermal control during the friction test of the nano-MoS2 lubricants and nano-BN lubricants were studied. The influence of the nanoparticles concentration and agglomeration to the viscosity, tribological performance and thermal conductivity of these two nano lubricants were analyzed. The tribological properties of another two nano lubricants with serpertine additives and the composite additives of serpertine and BN nanoparticles were compared. And one lubricant which can improve the surface properties of the friction pairs was developed. The main issues in the thesis are summarized as follows: (1) Formulation and stability analysis of the nano-lubricants. The influences of the concentration of the dispersant and the nanoparticle additives to the stability of the nano lubricant system were studied. Stable nano-MoS2 lubricants and nano-BN lubricants were formulated through the two-step method. And another two nano lubricants with serpertine additives and the composites of serpertine and BN nanoparticles were prepared. (2) Studies on the rheological behaviour and tribological performance of the nano-MoS2 lubricants and nano-BN lubricants. The influences of the concentration and the aggregation of the nanoparticles to the viscosity were analyzed. Two modified Hinch-Leal equations for the nano-MoS2 lubricant and nano-BN lubricant were proposed. After the frictional tests, the influences of the concentration of the nanoparticles to the anti-friction and anti-wear performance were analyzed, and the mending/patching mechanism of the platelet nanoparticle additives was proposed. (3) Discussions on the surface repair effect of the nano lubricants with serpertine additives and composite additives of serpertine and BN nanoparticle. One kind of frictional film with high hardness and excellent anti-wear properties was generated on the friction surface. This film could repair the worn fricitonal surface and show outstanding tribological performance. (4) The thermal conductivities of these two nano lubricants were measured. By considering the temperature changes during the friction tests, the thermal control effect of the nano-lubricants to the frictional system was discussed.