活性炭吸附脱除烟气多污染物应用基础研究

Alternative Title: Removal of multiple pollutants in flue gas by activated carbon

Keyword: 活性炭   多污染物   吸附机制   no催化还原

Abstract: 我国大气污染现状形势严峻,随着2013年国务院“大气污染防治行动计划”的发布,加强工业烟气污染物减排迫在眉睫。活性炭吸附法不仅能够有效脱除烟气中二氧化硫(SO2)和氮氧化物(NOx)等常规污染物,还能够有效捕集烟气中的二噁英等非常规污染物,目前已应用于工业烟气治理。 工业烟气组分复杂且浓度波动大,同时含有大量的水蒸气和粉尘,因而在工程应用中对活性炭的吸附选择性提出了更高的要求。本文围绕活性炭多污染物协同脱除过程中吸附剂、吸附质和吸附条件的变化,研究了NO、SO2和氯苯(二噁英的模式物)在活性炭上的选择性吸附规律,提出了工业烟气活性炭喷吹点的选择依据,采用程序升温脱附的方法阐明了污染物气体与活性炭之间的吸附作用机制。论文取得的主要创新性研究成果如下: (1) 考察了活性炭物化性质对SO2、NO和氯苯在活性炭上吸附特性的影响,得到适宜脱除各种污染物的活性炭的性质,研究结果为多污染物协同控制材料的选择提供了借鉴。 (2) 比较了SO2、NO和氯苯在活性炭上吸附产物的脱附能,得到吸附质气体与活性炭表面的结合强弱。分析了气体在活性炭上的吸附物种,阐述了不同气氛下吸附物种的变化规律。明确了吸附气体及吸附产物与活性炭表面的相互作用机制,特别发现了氯苯吸附引起活性炭表面含氧官能团的转移规律。 (3) 考察了不同二噁英模式物在活性炭上的吸附,得到苯环上取代基种类和氯取代基数量对气体吸附的影响规律。根据二噁英模式物的吸附量与气体性质的线性关系,推测了二噁英在活性炭上的吸附量。 (4) 研究了复杂气氛对SO2、NO和氯苯吸附规律的影响,揭示了各组分气体之间的相互作用机制,为工业应用中活性炭喷吹点的选择提供了理论依据。证实了SO2和NO的竞争吸附现象,提出了活性炭吸附效率与SO2/NO摩尔比的数值关系。 (5) 分析了氨气存在下活性炭表面的沉积盐物种,并得到硫铵盐沉积量对NO催化还原的影响规律,探明了活性炭上利于催化脱硝的两类活性位点,为工程应用喷氨点的选择提供了参考。

Other Abstract: Air pollution in China is extremely serious recently, the flue gas pollutants reduction has become quite urgent with the “Air pollution control plans” published by the state council in 2013. Activat ed carbon (AC) can not only remove the normal pollutants as SO2 and NOx, but the unregularly pollutants as dioxin, mercury and HF et al., so it has been widely used for flue gas purification. The components in flue gas are complex and fluctuant with lots of water vapor and dust exist, the selectivity of activated carbon is highly challenged. Based on the interactions among adsorbent, adsorbate and adsorption conditions, this paper studied the competitive adsorption behavior of SO2, NO and chlorobenzene over activated carbon. The main novelty results are as follows: (1) SO2, NO and chlorobenzene adsorption behaviors were investigated on various types of ACs, the impact of AC properties on each gas adsorption has been studied and the appropriate type of AC for pollutant removal have been pointed out. (2) Temperature programmed desorption method has been applied to measure the desorption energies of SO2, NO and chlorobenzene, the interactions between the adsorbate and adsorbent were compared according to these desorption energies. The adsorption species have been analyzed and the interactions between adsorbent and adsorbate have been clarified. (3) The impact of substituent groups and C-Cl groups number on AC adsorption has been investigated. According to the relationships between the gas properties and adsorption behavior, the dioxin adsorption amount on AC has been forecasted. (4) The atmosphere effect on SO2, NO and chlorobenzene adsorption has been investigated and the competitive adsorption of SO2 and NO has been studied, the relationships between adsorption amount and the SO2/NO mole ratio has been proposed. The deposition specie on AC has been proved under the existence of NH3, and the possible catalytic sites of NO and NH3 have been experimentally proved.