生物气脱碳提质技术的能耗分析及环境评价

Alternative Title: Biogas Upgrading Technologies: Energetic Analysis and Environmental Impact Assessment

Keyword: 生物气   脱碳   能耗分析   加压水洗   离子液体   一乙醇胺   绿色度

Abstract: 作为一种可再生资源和石油天然气的替代品,生物气的研究开发日益受到重视。由于粗生物气中除甲烷(CH4)外,还含有大量二氧化碳(CO2)及其他微量杂质,在用作机动车燃料或者注入天然气管网之前,脱碳提质十分必要。本文针对三种典型的生物气脱碳提质技术,即较成熟的加压水洗法(Pressured Water Scrubbing, PWS)、一乙醇胺水溶液法(Monoethanolamine aqueous scrubbing, MAS)及新兴的离子液体法(Ionic Liquid Scrubbing, ILS),开展了系统的能耗分析和环境影响评价研究。为新工艺的设计提供了科学依据,具有重要的理论意义和实用价值。本论文的创新性成果如下: 4) 建立了适用于PWS、ILS及MAS分离CH4/CO2的热力学模型,获得与文献数据一致的气液平衡结果。确立了三种生物气脱碳提质技术的工艺流程,通过流程模拟及灵敏度分析确定了物料消耗、能量消耗等工艺参数,为开发新的节能技术提供指导。结果表明,ILS与PWS的单位能耗相接近,约是MAS的一半。ILS与PWS工艺的区别在于ILS可以得到高纯度的CO2。 5) 采用绿色度方法定量地评价了三种技术的环境影响,结果表明,ILS的绿色度值明显高于PWS以及MAS。说明ILS工艺对环境影响较小,是一种清洁的生物气脱碳提质工艺。 6) 根据模拟计算结果,进一步获得了PWS生物气脱碳提质工艺的关键影响因素与单位能耗、循环水量等的经验关系式。该经验关联式来源于流程模拟,克服了流程模拟对软件依赖、不易收敛的缺点,可以用来系统的评价PWS工艺。

Other Abstract: Biogas has attracted increasing attention because it can be considered as a renewable resource, and as a substitute for natural gas. Biogas consists of 55-65% methane, 35-45% carbon dioxide and some trace impurities. Biogas upgrading aiming at removing CO2 and other impurities from biogas is a necessary step before the biogas being used on a large scale or commercialized. In this work, three typical technologies for biogas upgrading, i.e., pressured water scrubbing (PWS), monoethanolamine aqueous scrubbing (MAS) and ionic liquid scrubbing (ILS), were assessed in terms of their energy consumption and environmental impacts by simulation and the Green Degree method. The work provides basic data package for the process design, and guidance for the process optimization. The innovative results of the dissertation are as follows. 1) Thermodynamics models for PWS\ILS\MAS removing CO2 from CH4 were established and the predicted values were consistent with the literature. Detail process parameters of the three biogas upgrading technologies were obtained through process simulation and sensitivity analysis, providing guidance for process design and optimization. The results showed that the specific energy consumption of PWS and ILS were almost same, and much less than that of MAS. 2) Green degree method was employed to evaluate the three biogas upgrading technologies quantitatively. The results showed that the green degree production value of ILS was higher than that of PWS and MAS. It indicated that ILS produced smaller environmental impact. 3) Empirical equations between the key parameters of PWS and specific energy consumption, circulating water and so on were obtained. Then a systematic analysis, evaluation and peocess design of PWS were allowed, overcoming the dependence of process simulation on software and the difficulty to convergence.