H2S-Na2CO3-H2O体系相平衡及在H2S脱除中的应用

Alternative Title: Phase Equilibrium of H2S-Na2CO3-H2O System and the Application in Hydrogen Sulfide Absorption

Keyword: 硫化氢   碳酸钠   溶解度   传质系数   响应面

Abstract: 利用低浓度Na2CO3溶液吸收H2S气体的工艺过程对生物脱硫技术具有重要的科学意义。本论文针对H2S在Na2CO3溶液中的相平衡及Na2CO3溶液吸收H2S气液传质特性进行了研究。本文主要取得以下进展: (1)利用静态法原理,在气液相平衡釜中测定了在温度为293.15 K~313.15 K,压力为0 kPa~0.4 kPa下,H2S在Na2CO3水溶液中的溶解度。构建了PR-Pitzer模型,分析了S(II)在水相中的存在形式,对H2S在Na2CO3水溶液中的溶解度进行拟合,拟合实验误差为2.37%。 (2)在填料塔中研究了高浓度H2S气体吸收体系中进气流速、吸收液流量、吸收温度和吸收液浓度对H2S的总体积传质系数(KGa)的影响,模拟计算了不同实验条件下的有效系数(kG/kLHE),结果表明,高浓度H2S体系中,液膜阻力不能忽略。 (3)研究比较了高、低浓度H2S体系各影响因素对总体积传质系数的影响,并用响应面分别构建了回归显著的数学模型,KGa随吸收液浓度或吸收液流量增加而增加,随气体流量增大而减小。研究比较了高、低浓度CO2体系中各影响因素对酸性气体吸收选择性(S,H2S与CO2的总体积传质系数之比)的影响,并分别构建回归显著的数学模型,研究表明吸收液浓度对S影响最大,S随着吸收液浓度或气体流量的增大而增大,随着吸收液流量的增大而减小。

Other Abstract: The low-concentration Na2CO3 aqueous solution was used to absorb H2S. The vapor-liquid equilibrium (VLE) solubility was measured and correlated with thermodynamic equation. The gas-liquid mass transfer characteristic of Na2CO3 absorbing H2S was also studied. The following results were obtained: (1) A new model, based on the PR state equation and the Pitzer activity coefficient equation, was established to describe the solubility of H2S in Na2CO3-H2O system. The solubilities of H2S at 293.15K–313.15K in Na2CO3 solution were determined. Two new parameters were obtained by the regression of experimental data. The result shows the calculated data are in goog agreement with the experimental values. The existence forms of S(II) in aqueous solution were analyzed. (2) The overall volumetric mass transfer coefficient(KGa) for the absorption of high-concentration H2S by Na2CO3 solution was estimated at various gas flow rates, liquid loads, temperatures and concentrations of Na2CO3 in a packed column The effective coefficient (kG/kLHE) was calculated. Both the experimental data and the simulated results indicate that the liquid mass transfer resistance in the absorption of high-concentration H2S could’t be ignored. (3) The KGa of low-concentration and high-concentration H2S were estimated at various factors, and respectively models were built with response surface methodology (RSM). Both of KGa increased as the concentration of Na2CO3 or the liquid load increased, and decreased as the gas flow rate increased. S, the ratio of KGa(H2S) and KGa(CO2), of low and high CO2 systems (including H2S) were estimated at various factors, and respectively models were built with response surface methodology (RSM). Both of S increased as the concentration of Na2CO3 or the gas flow rate increased, and decreased as the liquid load increased.