循环经济技术综合评价方法研究

Alternative Title: A Study on the Comprehensive Assessment Methodology for Circular Economy Technology

Keyword: 循环经济技术 综合评价 评价指标体系 综合评价模型 实证研究

Abstract: 循环经济是实现资源节约、环境保护与经济发展相协调的发展新模式。发展循环经济需要先进技术的支撑,国家将制定重点领域与行业循环经济鼓励技术清单,支撑循环经济大规模发展。因此,开展循环经济技术综合评价具有重要意义。目前我国针对技术层面的循环经济综合评价的研究工作处于起步阶段,本文在技术评价与循环经济综合评价研究基础上,开展了循环经济技术分类体系界定、评价流程设计与综合评价方法的研究,从而为我国制定循环经济鼓励技术清单提供理论依据与方法基础。论文主要内容和研究进展包括:(1)综合技术评价、循环经济以及系统科学理论,开展了循环经济技术分类体系界定与评价流程设计的研究,阐明循环经济技术内涵,从循环经济的“3R”原则以及生命周期角度,提出了循环经济技术分类体系,共计三个层次五类技术:减量化技术、再利用与再制造技术、废物资源化利用技术;产业共生和链接技术;支撑体系与系统集成技术。开展了技术筛选方法研究并形成了技术评价的一般方法与流程,包括技术筛选、技术综合评价以及技术选择与优化等步骤。(2)重点开展了循环经济技术的多目标多层次系统评价方法研究。基于循环经济技术内涵与分类,提出了以循环经济技术延伸效益核算为特色的评价指标体系,采用层次分析法与模糊数学(AHP-Fuzzy)相结合方法建立了综合评价模式,形成了循环经济技术综合评价方法,实现技术分级排序与综合评价的定量化输出。(3)应用所构建的综合评价方法,选取钢铁行业和有色行业的典型循环经济技术进行综合评价的实证研究,评价结果表明构建的评价指标可以明晰技术的循环经济特征效益,评价模型可以实现表征技术级别与水平的定量化结果输出,验证了所提出方法的有效性。(4)根据所构建的综合评价方法,开发了循环经济技术管理与综合评价计算机软件系统,为技术综合评价提供计算机化辅助决策工具。

Other Abstract: Circular Economy is a new develop mode to realize the harmonious relationship among resource conservation, economic development as well as environmental protection. The promotion of Circular Economy needs technology supporting. China would enhance the promotion of circular economy technology and make technology inventory in key fields and industries, so as to guide and promote the development of circular economy all over the nation. Under such background, the comprehensive assessment on Circular Economy becomes emerging issues. Based on former studies on Circular Economy assessment and technology assessment, this paper studied the theory and methodology of comprehensive assessment on Circular Economy Technology. It mainly included: (1) Directed by the theory of technology assessment, Circular Economy as well as system science, this thesis studied the basic theory of comprehensive assessment on Circular Economy Technology. I identified the conception of Circular Economy Technology, and provided the classification according to the “3R” theory of Circular Economy and Life Cycle theory. It included five classifications in three levels: i.e. unit or integrated technology, included Reduce Technology, Reuse & Reproduce Technology and Waste Utilization Technology; Industrial symbiosis and linking Technology; as well as Supporting and System Integration Technology. Studied the scaning methodology and designed the procedure of technology assessment, including technology scaning, assessment and selection optimization. (2) Based on the connotation of circular economy technologies, designed the indicator system from the perspective of resource consumption, environmental impacts, secondly resource utilization, and extended benefit, etc., so as to analyze the features of circular economy technologies. Further studied the calculation methodology of key indicators, e.g. extended benefit. Established the assessment model integrates AHP and Fuzzy methodologies to output comprehensive evaluation result, which includes two dimensions: technology classification and evaluation value. (3) Based on established methodology, this thesis made case study on the technology selected from Iron and Steel industry and Non-Ferrous metal industry. Case study proves that the established methodology could realize the quantitative assessment and classification for technologies. Analytical results verify the effectiveness of the established methodology. (4) Developed the computer-aided tool for Circular Economy Technology Assessment, it could realize the management of technology information and assessment.