两相流多尺度作用模型和能量最小方法

Abstract: 本工作从理论和实验两个方面研究两相流局部动力学和整体动力学。建立了两相流多尺度作用模型;提出两相流能量最小方法,在此基础上,计算分析了两相流中的能量传递和流型过渡,从能量的角度确定流型过渡的判据,得到不同类型的两相流相图。从理论上预测了两相流设备的一些整体特征。通过实验验证了理论分析的正确性。本工作将已有压力扫描系统改进为压差扫描。建立了多点压差自动检测系统,用软件措施实现了零点漂移的自动补偿。改进后的测量精度提高一个数量级以上,并实现了数据处理的自动化。在从最小流化到气力输送的整个两相流动区域中,理论计算结果与前人试验以及本试验结果一致。

Other Abstract: In studying the hydrodyamics of two-phase flow, a multi-scale model incorporating a method of energy minimization has been proposed to analyze energy disbursement and regime transition and to correlate relevant parameters. Criteria for regime transitions are defined in term of energy for the preparation of regime diagrams. A number of gross behavior in two-phase flow has been explained or predicted. Experiments are conducted to verify the theoretical analysis. A purchased step-scanning pressure transducer has been remodeled into a two-valve multi-point differential pressure transducer. Zero-point drift is corrected with specially developed computer software, thus raising the measurement accuracy by more than one order of magnitude. Computation results from theory have been shown to be in good agreement with experiments throughout the entire range from minimum fluidization to dilute-phase transport.