有机硅单体合成高效三元铜催化剂的研究

Keyword: 直接合成反应 二甲基二氯硅烷 铜催化剂 部分氧化

Abstract

有机硅材料由于同时具有有机材料和无机材料的双重特性,因此被广泛的应用于生物医药、电子、航空、汽车、电气、电缆、太阳能等领域。甲基氯硅烷是制备有机硅材料最重要的单体原料,其中二甲基二氯硅烷单体的需求量最大。目前生产二甲基二氯硅烷最经济有效的方法是直接合成法,即在铜催化剂作用下Si粉与CH3Cl气体直接反应得到甲基氯硅烷,所以,铜催化剂的性能在合成反应中至关重要。目前,有机硅单体合成中应用最广泛的催化剂为Cu-Cu2O-CuO三元复合催化剂,国内使用的催化剂基本依赖于价格昂贵的进口催化剂,致使单体合成厂家成本居高不下,严重制约了有机硅行业的发展。因此低成本、高选择性催化剂的研究受到国内外学者的广泛关注,具有深远的意义。本研究分别采用铜粉部分氧化法和氧化铜部分还原法两种工艺路线制备了不同结构的三元铜催化剂,考察了各制备过程中工艺条件对催化剂的颗粒尺度、表面形貌和组分组成的影响;通过激光粒度分析仪、扫描电子显微镜(SEM)、X射线衍射仪(XRD)、程序升温还原(H2-TPR)及X射线荧光光谱分析(XRF)对其形貌、结构、组成进行了表征,同时考察了它们应用于直接合成反应中的催化性能。实验结果表明,两种工艺路线制备的催化剂在直接合成反应中均表现出了良好的二甲基二氯硅烷选择性和Si粉转化率,与进口催化剂相比性能有明显提高。其中,铜粉部分氧化制备方法的工艺简单,具有广阔的应用前景。

Other Abstract

Organosilicon materials have unique organic and inorganic hybrid properties, which are widely used in many fields such as the bio-medicine, electronics, aerospace, automotive, electrical, cable, solar energy and other fields. Methylchlorosilanes are the most important initial reagents for preparing the organosilicon materials and in which dimethyldichlorosilane is the main sector. It is demonstrated that the direct synthetic reaction is the most economical and effective process for preparing dimethyldichlorosilane. Under the Cu-based catalysts, silicon powder reacts with methyl chloride (CH3Cl) gas in one step, so the copper catalyst is the key problem for this process. Nowadays, the Cu-Cu2O-CuO catalyst technology in domestic is following the world, and the manufacture demands mainly depend on the import, leading to the high cost and technical limitation. So it is necessary to pay more attention on the preparation of low cost and high selectivity catalysts.This work, based on the Rochow reaction, different structures of ternary Cu-based catalysts were prepared by copper powder partial oxdation and copper oxide powder partial reduction. During the process, particle size, surface morphology and composition were investigated. The morphology and composition of the samples were investigated by particle size analysis, scanning electron microscopy(SEM), X-ray diffraction(XRD), temperature-programmed reduction(H2-TPR) and X-ray fluorescence spectrometry(XRF). Furthermore, the catalytic performance of the obtained copper catalyst was also characterized. The results shown the catalyst obtained by the two process routes performed a good selectivity for dimethyldichlorosilane and Si conversion, and the catalytic efficiency was significantly improved, which is more excellent than the imported one. Finally, the process based on partial oxidation of copper powder is facile for operation and has much potential in future.