湿法冶金PH CIP清洗装置及应用研究

关键词: 湿法冶金 Ph 结垢 Cip清洗

摘要

工业在线PH分析仪器(以下简称PH计或PH)是化工冶炼生产中重要的分析仪表,对于提高生产效率和产品质量具有十分重要的意义。随着工业自动化的不断发展,PH计已大量应用于湿法冶金领域,并可根据需要实现远距离传输,连续分析以及闭环控制。但因湿法冶金工况特殊性,极易发生传感器表面结垢,导致测量不准和自动控制失效。自动CIP清洗系统(Cleaning In Place又称原位清洗,在位清洗)是食品行业中一种有效的设备和管道清洗方法,在无须人工拆开设备和管道的前提下允许对整个生产线进行闭环状态下的循环清洗。食品生产过程中的加工设备及管道的及时清洗对食品加工企业而言非常重要,因为产品质量会因为加工设备和管道不及时清洗产生的各种沉积物而受到直接影响。目前自动CIP清洗系统在食品加工企业,特别在乳制品企业中的应用非常广泛。 本文首次将食品行业的CIP 清洗理念引入湿法冶金领域,实时有效地解决了湿法冶金行业普遍存在的PH结垢问题,实现了工业生产过程的酸碱度在线精确调控。主要工作内容如下: (1)首次将食品行业的自动CIP清洗理念引入湿法冶金PH 测量领域,提出了一种全新的PH清洗方法,将食品行业CIP中常用的伯努利清洗原理应用到PH CIP清洗中,并详细设计整个清洗动作流程。 (2)结合湿法冶金特殊工况,设计并制作PH CIP清洗成套装置。设计制作了实现原位的特殊固定夹具,拆卸方便;选择合适时间控制器,实现整个清洗动作全自动化;选择氟橡胶作为密封材质,选择钛合金TA2作为接液材质,保证整个清洗装置的耐用性和安全性;整个装置采用全自动控制,能够长时间工作,满足工业产品的实用性。 (3)通过试验验证清洗理论的可行性和清洗装置的可靠性,验证试验包括初步试验(实验室模拟矿浆)和工业试验(河北承钢钒制品厂和广西银亿镍冶炼厂)。以钒冶炼沉钒环节为例:①提高了生产效率,PH 控制曲线波动正负区间由20%下降到8%左右;产品沉淀效率由92% 提高到 95%。②降低了人工维护量。人工维护频率由平均每月至少10次降到每月1次;单次维护耗时由3个小时降到10分钟。③降低了生产成本,延长传感器寿命,单只传感器平均延长3个月寿命,增加约30%。 (4)试验结果表明:PH CIP清洗装置成功解决了困扰钒和红土镍矿行业多年的现场PH计结垢问题尤其是结晶物问题。试验过程中仪表的实时检测值能够及时准确地反映介质工况的变化,明显改善了控制曲线,满足现场PH计闭环控制的要求,有效提高了生产效率,同时还提高了传感器的平均使用寿命,避免了频繁的人工清洗,间接降低了生产成本。该试验项目的成功除了对钒和红土镍矿的湿法冶金有积极的指导意义外,对其他湿法冶金领域如钴、铜,铅锌矿等均有很好的借鉴意义。

其他摘要

Industrial online PH analytical instrument(hereinafter referred to as PH meter or PH) is an important chemical analytical instruments for improving product quality and promoting productivity. With the continuous development of industrial automation, PH has been widely used in the field of hydrometallurgy, and can achieve long-distance transmission, as well as continuous analysis and closed-loop control. But for special hydrometallurgical conditions, the PH sensor surface scaling always occurs, resulting in failure of automatic control.Automatic CIP cleaning system (Cleaning In Place, also known as CIP) is an ideal cleaning method of equipment and piping for food enterprises, it can clean the whole pipeline and tank of factory without opening the pipe and tank artificially, and keeps the entire production line in a closed loop cycle cleaning; the cleaning of equipment and pipelines is very important in the food production process. Once the equipment and pipelines is used, it will produce all kinds of sediments, if not thoroughly cleaned, it will directly affect the quality of the product. Currently, automatic CIP cleaning system is widely used in the food enterprises, especially in the dairy enterprise.This article firstly introduce the concept of automatic CIP cleaning in the food industry to hydrometallurgical PH measurement ,the main contents are as follows:(1)introduce the concept of automatic CIP cleaning in the food industry to hydrometallurgical PH measurement field for the first time ,propose a new PH cleaning method based on Bernoulli principle commonly used in CIP cleaning of food industry, and design the detailed steps of the entire cleaning operation flow.(2) Design and make special PH CIP cleaning device for hydrometallurgical industry. Design and make in-situ special fixture for easy removal; choose the right time controller for the automation of cleaning action; select Viton as a sealing material, select TA2 titanium as the wetted parts to ensure the durability and security of the cleaning device; the whole device adopts automatic control ,can work long hours to meet the practicality of industrial products.(3) the feasibility of theory and reliability of device are verified by industrial tests. Tests include preliminary test (laboratory simulation pulp) and industrial test (Hebei Chengde Steel vanadium products plant and Guangxi Yinyi nickel smelter).Take industrial test of Chengde as an example:①Improve production efficiency, PH control curve fluctuate plus or minus range from 20% to around 8%;the product precipitated efficiency from 92% to 95%.②Reduce the artificial maintenance. Artificial maintenance frequency is reduced from ten times one month on average to one time one month; single maintenance time is reduced from 3 hours to10 minutes.③Reduce production costs, extend sensor life, extends the average life of three months for single sensor, increase about 30%.(4) The results showed that: PH CIP cleaning device successfully solve the problems of PH sensor scaling(especially crystals) of vanadium and nickel industry for many years. real-time detection value of instrument can promptly and accurately reflect the changes in the pulp conditions, significantly improve the control curve, meet the requirements of PH meter loop control, effectively improve the production efficiency; also increase the average life of sensor and avoid the frequent manual cleaning, indirectly reduce the production costs. the success of industrial tests for PH CIP cleaning device is a positive significance for hydrometallurgical vanadium and nickel laterite, and also have a good reference for other hydrometallurgical areas such as cobalt ,copper, lead and zinc, etc.