金矿氰化尾渣氯化焙烧的技术研究

Keyword: 氰化尾渣 氯化挥发 挥发率 吸收率

Abstract

目前,国内外普遍使用流态化焙烧氧化处理复杂金精矿,处理后的尾渣中仍含有较高的金品位,有的甚至高达5g/t以上,同时还含有其它有价元素。针对焙烧后经氰化浸金后的尾渣,经过制粒、烘干后进入回转窑进行氯化挥发,挥发出来的烟气经空塔、湍球塔、电除雾等处理工序,最后得到富含金银的压滤渣,实现了氰化尾渣再提金银。达到高效提取金银的同时,综合回收伴生有价元素的目的,其研究的主要内容有:(1)氯化挥发原料制粒强度研究,考察确定膨润土添加量、湿球团含水量、制粒时间等因素对原料球团强度的影响。(2)回转窑整体温度及球团挥发时间的研究,考察确定回转窑窑头、窑中、窑尾各段的温度,以及球团在窑内的停留时间等因素,使挥发效果达到最佳。(3)氯化挥发烟气洗涤回收有价金属效果的研究,考察确定经空塔和湍球塔洗涤时的盐酸浓度、洗涤液温度等因素的影响,使洗涤液中的有价金属得到充分的回收,且确保经回收后液体得到合适的处理。通过氯化挥发技术,氰化尾渣中的金与氯化物混合,经一定温度挥发后通过烟气吸收,达到回收利用贵金属及去除氰根的目的。该工艺金、银、铜、铅、锌等金属的挥发率为95.6%、82.5%、73.1%、93.9%、75.2%,氯化挥发后的球团,可直接售予炼钢厂或建材厂。产生的三废,废渣即球团,直接进行销售;废气,经空塔、湍球塔、电除雾等处理达到国际排放标准;废水含有大量氯离子,返回生产系统配料造球,系统不但没有废水排放,还原后液返回还减少了配料用的氯化剂。该技术实现了金精矿资源的综合利用,拓宽了金精矿的来源,实现了黄金冶炼的清洁生产和综合利用。

Other Abstract

Recently, fluosolids roasting processing has been used to oxidize refractory gold ore all over the world. However, cyaniding tailing of pretreated gold ore still contains considerable content of gold. Part of cyaniding tailing contains more than 5 g/t of gold. Other valuable elements are also contained in cyaniding tailing. The cyaniding tailing was pelletized, dried and roasted in rotary kiln. Exhaust gas flew through retention tower, turbulent ball tower, electrostatic mist precipitator, et al. Gold and silver were recovered in the filter residue from cyaniding tailing at last. The aims of high-efficiency recovery of gold and silver as well as comprehensive recovery of associated valuable elements were achieved. Main contents of the article are as follows.(1) Effects of bentonite dosage, water content , pelletizing time and other factors on the strength of pellets were studied.(2) Effects of various parameters of heating procedure such as temperatures of different parts of rotary kiln and holding time on the volatilization rate were analyzed.(3) Effects of HCl concentration and temperature of absorption liquid in retention tower and turbulent ball tower on the recovery of valuable metals from exhausted gas were studied to obtain full recovery of valuable metals and treatment of absorption liquid.Gold in the cyaniding tailing were mixed with chloride, roasted and absorbed from exhausted gas in the chloridizing-volatilization process. Cyanogen ion in the tailing was removed in the process. Volatilization rate of gold, silver, copper, lead and zinc are 95.6%, 82.5%, 73.1%, 93.9%, 75.2% separately. Roasted pellets could be sold as oxidized pellets to steel mill or building materials factory. Exhausted gas was treated by retention tower, turbulent ball tower, electrostatic mist precipitator and et al, and discharged up to standard. Chloride ion in the absorption liquid were recovered as chloride agent. The technology realizes the comprehensive use of gold resources and expands the source of gold concentrates, realize the cleaner production and comprehensive use in gold industry.