转炉氧枪多股射流特性的研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Stream Characteristics of Multi-Nozzle Oxygen Lance for LD Converter

Keyword: 氧气转炉炼钢 氧枪 超音速射流 速度分布 多股射流

Abstract: 本论文针对转炉氧枪的多股射流特性进行研究。首次提出了轴对称超音速射流速度衰减和分布参数的关系;对于超、亚音速多股射流流场特性的数学模型进行了重要改进并实现了可用计算机预测流场的目的;并在射流冲击面积和多孔氧枪中心线上速度分布特征的研究方面取得了有意义的结果,并将结果应用于实际,参加了宝钢300吨转炉国产化的氧枪喷头的研制和工业试验,取得了较好的冶炼效果和明显的经济效益。

Other Abstract: Some characteristics relating jet performance of multi-jet oxygen lance are studied. The relationship between two parameters Kj and #lambda#j which describe the velocity distribution for the axisymmetric supersonic jet is derived. A mathematical model of velocity distribution for multi-jet is established and Computer-aided-experiment can be performed. Some results are obtained on the jet impact area and the characteristics of velocity distribution on axis of multi-nozzle. Finally the results of the present dissertation are used in the derelopment of oxygne lance of 300-ton converter for Baoshan Steel Complex and the expected results for the nozzle design have been achieved.