气固流态化分布器稳定性研究

Abstract: 本文以双孔分布器流化系统为对象,研究了气固流化床分布器的不稳定性。分布板的稳定操作是指所有孔口都处于能不断产生气泡的工作状态。根据这个定义,提出了超压降的概念。应用轴对称无旋势流理论和气泡理论,对双孔系统的超压降现象和气泡行为进行了分析,导出了低压降分布器稳定操作的临界条件。本研究的主要结果是:(1)超压降反映了系统操作的不稳定性程度,其大小主要取决于分布器的结构参数(开孔率Φ和孔间距S)、床层高度和颗粒特性。(2)按本文式(51)计算的分布器开孔率Φ值可以保证所有孔口进入工作状态,而且流化床操作的能量消耗小于按高压降理论式(2)导出的结果。理论计算和实验结果基本吻合。

Other Abstract: The instability of a distributor for a gas-solid fluidized bed has been studied in a two-orifice distributor system. The steady operation of the distributor means that all of orifice have been in working state, under condition of which bubbles are formed in all orifice continuously. Based on this definition, the concept of excess pressure drop has been proposed. The phenomena of excess pressure drop and bubble of the two-orifice distributor have been analysed by using axisymmetric irrotational flow and bubble theory. The critical condition of the steady distributor operation with low pressure drop has been derived. The main results of the present are as follows: (1) It has shown that the instability of the distributor is concernedwith excess pressure drop, which depends on the geometry of the distributor (fractional free area Φ and pitch S), bed height and properties of particles. (2) The fluidized bed designed in terms of Eq(51) guarantees not only that all orifice of the distributor have been in working state but also that energy dissipation is less than that got in terms of Eq(2) which is derived on the theory of high pressure drop. The experimental results are in basically agreement with model prediction.