航天低温材料数据库(ALTMDB)的设计及神经网络方法在材料性质矛盾中的应用初探

Abstract: 航天低温材料数据库(the Aerospace Low-Temperature Materials Data Base 简称ALTMDB)是利用计算机存储和管理大量的航天低温材料的有关性能信息的数据库系统,供科研和设计人员高效、准确地查询有关材料的各种信息,为航天工业的科研、设计、生产和使用服务。由于航天低温材料类型名目繁多;数据结构复杂;不同于一般的管理型信息,通用的数据库管理系统(Data Base Management System 简称DBMS)不适用。因此,ALTMDB是利用操作系统、程序系统和数据文件的方式来启动的,建立各种数据文件;编制程序,以数据及程序的方式服务于用户。ALTMDB的建立工作包括数据库结构设计和软件程序的编制。利用计算机辅助研究材料性能和成分、结构、工艺之间的关系也是一个很有吸引力的课题,而神经网络方法是一种功能强大的新型信息处理技术。我们在神经网络方法应用于材料性质预报方面作了初步的尝试,取得了较满意的结果。本文对上述两项工作均做了详细的介绍。

Other Abstract: ALTMDB(the Aerospace Low-Temperature Materials Data Base) is a data base storing and managing a vast amount of data and information about the aerospace low-temperature materials, it can be used by scientists and designers to inquire various kinds of data and information about relevant materials efficiently and accurately to serve the purpose of scientific research, design, manufacture and application in aerospace industry. Because of the various types and complicated data structure of the aerospace low-temperature materials, common DBMS(Data Base Management System)is not suitable, so ALTMDB is started with operation system, program system and data files, and serves the user by the data and programs. The work of establishing ALTMDB includes designing structure of the data base and coding the programs. The subject researching relationship among properties, composition, structure, and working processes of materials with the aid of computer is attractive, and the neural network method is a new powerful processing of information, we had a preliminary try for the neural network method to be applied to properties prediction of materials, and got some sastisfactory results. In this thesis, the aforementioned two parts of work have been described in detail.