凝胶溶胀及皱缩动力学的研究

Abstract: 本文在实验中合成了一种具有较好溶胀性能、对电场非常敏感的离子型凝胶;这种凝胶在低压电场作用下迅速皱缩,整个皱缩过程在几分钟内完成,并且撤掉电场后凝胶能溶胀如初。从凝胶网络运动理论出发,建立了溶胀动力学方程:1 + Φ_F = b/(∫_0~b[1 + 1/2erf(b_0-Z)/(2(D_gt)~(1/2))- 1/2erf(B_0 + Z)/(2(D_gt)~(1/2))]dZ) 研究了影响凝胶溶胀速率和有效扩散系数的三个主要因素:离子度、交联度以及溶液浓度;结果为:随着离子度的增加,交联度、被萃取溶液浓度的减小,凝胶的溶胀速率、有效扩散系数增大。理论分析和实验研究了凝胶在低压电场中的皱缩动力学,通过引进表示电场对凝胶皱缩的贡献的电作用系数,得出了皱缩动力学的关联式:1 + Φ_j - β_F = (∫_0~b[1 + 1/2er f(b_0-Z)/(2((D_g + D_E)(t_j-t))~(1/2)) - 1/2er f(b_0+Z)/(2((D_g + D_E)(t_j-t))~(1/2))]dZ) 实验结果表明,动力学关联式能很好地描述皱缩过程;电作用系数对皱缩速率的快慢起决定作用它比有效扩散系数要大得多,其大小取决于凝胶的离子度和电场电压,而交联度的变化对它的影响很小。利用所合成的凝胶,有效地浓缩了葡聚糖溶液;在溶液浓度较低时,萃取效率较高,浓缩效果良好。随着葡聚糖溶液浓度的增加,凝胶浓缩葡聚糖溶液的萃取效率下降。

Other Abstract: An ionic gel with good swelling property, fast swelling rate and high sensitivity to the electric field was synthesized; the gel shrunk rapidly as an electric field of low voltage was applied across it, and the shrinking process could be completed in a few minutes. The gel will swell again when the electric field is removed. Based on the diffusion of polymer network, the kinetics of swelling of the disk gels was expressed: 1 + Φ_F = b/(∫_0~b[1 + 1/2erf(b_0-Z)/(2(D_gt)~(1/2))- 1/2erf(B_0 + Z)/(2(D_gt)~(1/2))]dZ) Three main factors influencing the swelling rate and diffusion coefficient are the degree of ionization, the degree of crosslinking and the concentration of solution. As the degree of ionization increases, or the degree of crosslinking and the concentration of solution decrease, the swelling rate and diffusion coefficient are increased. The kinetics of shrinking of the disk gels in the electric field was experimentally studied, and the relation was obtained by taking into account an electric action coefficient: 1 + Φ_j - β_F = (∫_0~b[1 + 1/2er f(b_0-Z)/(2((D_g + D_E)(t_j-t))~(1/2)) - 1/2er f(b_0+Z)/(2((D_g + D_E)(t_j-t))~(1/2))]dZ) The experimental results show that the shrinking rate is controlled by electric action coefficient, and that the value of the electric action coefficient is much larger than that of diffusion coefficient, and depends on the electrical voltage and the degree of ionization. As the degree of ionization and electrical voltage increase, the shrinking rate and electric action coefficient will increase. Dilute aqueous solution of dextran was effectively concentrated by the gels, the satisfactory extraction efficiencies were obtained with different concentrations of the dextran solution. The extraction efficiency decreases with the increasing of solution concentration.