细菌氧化法处理含砷金矿的研究

Abstract: 本文着重研究了氧化亚铁硫杆菌(万年2号)对砷黄铁矿和黄铁矿单矿物的氧化规律及其性能之差异,考究其对砷的适应能力及表面活性剂的影响,以求为强化细菌氧化提金工艺提供有用的数据,探索强化细菌氧化浸出的可能途径。经过研究,发现砷对氧化亚铁硫杆菌的生长有较大的抑制作用。木质素磺酸钙浓度较高时对细菌的生长也有抑制作用,低浓度时则对砷黄铁矿的氧化有一定的促进作用氧化亚铁硫杆菌对砷黄铁矿的氧化速率明显快于黄铁矿,前者可达0.2g FeAsS/1·h,大约7倍于黄铁矿的氧化速率。对砷黄铁矿的细菌氧化过程建立了初步的数学模型,即基本上符合化学反应控制的收缩未反应芯模型[1-(1-a)~(1/3) = kt]。为联系实际,对广西金牙金精矿进行了细菌氧化浸出研究,发现金的氰化率基本上与砷的转化率呈线性关系。由此可知,欲提高金的回收率,必须提高砷的转化率。可以认为:对FeAsS-FeS_2类型的金矿而言,先进行浮选分离,将两种矿物分开,FeAsS用细菌氧化法处理,而FeS_2则用焙烧法处理,利用产生的SO_2制酸,发挥两种方法的长处而避其短,会有较大的经济效益。

Other Abstract: From acidic mine water of arsenopyrite deposit in Wannian silver-gold mine, Jiangxi province, China, Thiobacillus ferrooxidans strains were identified, isolated, cultivated and finally used to decompose arsenopyrite and pyrite in pretreatment of gold concentrates. The influence of the arsenic concentration and the calcium lignosulphonate concentration on the growth of the strains, as well as the rates of bacterial oxidation of arsenopyrite and pyrite were studied. Based on the results of study, a process for pretreatment of refractory gold concentrates with arsenopyrite was developted. It was found that a shrinking core model with chemical reaction rate controlling, expressed as 1-(1-a)~(1/3) = Kt, could be adopted to describe the rate of the bacterial oxidation of arsenopyrite. The measured decomposing rate of arsenopyrite was 0.2g FeAsS/1·h, and was higher than the rate of decomposing of pyrite by about 7 times under certain condition. The experiment showed that As and lignosulphonate in solution could inhibit the growth of the strains, however, with the low concentration, lignosulphonate may accelerate the bacterial oxidation of FeAsS. The T. ferrooxidans strains were finally used to treat Jinya gold concentrates (38g/t Au, 15% As) before cyanidation leaching. The result of experiments indicated that the extraction of gold by cyanidation was simply depended on the fraction decomposing of arsenopyrite in the bacterial leaching. Over 80% Au were extracted by cyanidation when the concentrate was pretreated by the bacterial leaching with over 60% arsenopyrite descomposed. In contrast with, only 17% Au were leached by direct cyanidation of the concentrate. A schematic flowsheet for processing arsenic gold ores was proposed, on the basis of selective flotation of FeAsS and FeS_2 first, followed by processing FeAsS concentrates with bacterial leaching while FeS_2 concentrate was treated by roasting.