快速流化床进料段径向空隙率分布的改善及加速段特性研究

Abstract: 为了改善快速流化床底部空隙率径向不均匀分布,本研究在Φ90 mm的快速流化床上进行了实验,将其底部扩大至Φ180 mm,高1m。实验结果表明,底部扩大段可消除径向平均空隙率的不均匀分布。由于颗粒的加速运动,快速流化床底部的流体力学特性与其稳定段显著不同。底部加速段的压降由颗粒重量、颗粒的加速运动以及颗粒与壁面磨擦叠加成的,因此,不能直接用测得的压降计算加速段内的空隙率。本文在考虑了颗粒加速运动基础上,给出了快速流化床加速段内的空隙率与压力梯度的关系式,计算出的加速段内空隙率的轴向分布与实验值较好地吻合。

Other Abstract: Experiments have been conducted in a Circulating Fluidized Bed of 90 mm I.D. by enlarging the original bottom particle inlet section to 180 mm I.D. through a height 1 m for improving the radial voiding distribution in the bottom section of CFB. It was found that variation in radial voidage profiles could be eliminated and the distribution of radial voidage was thereby improved. Due to acceleration of particles, the hydrodynamics of the bottom section of CFB is quite different form that of the steady section further up. The pressure drop in the acceleration section is not only attributed to the weight of particles but also to particle acceleration and friction between particles and the wall. Therefore, the measured pressure drop profiles can not be directly used for calculating the axial voidage distribution in the acceleration section. In this paper, relations between pressure gradient and voidage in the acceleration section were established by considering particle acceleration, and the computed axial voidage distributions fit experimental data satisfactorily.