流化床预还原铁矿粉防粘的研究

Abstract: 本文较详细地研究了CO-N_2和CO-H_2-N_2气氛下高温流化床中铁矿粉的粘结现象和还原过程,较细致地探讨了铁矿粉的粘结机理。实验中发现:在一定的条件下能将乙炔裂解出的碳较均匀的附在铁矿粉表面;附着碳的铁矿粉在还原过程中能显著地提高还原速率,如附碳铁矿粉(附碳量为12.85%)还原5分钟时还原率便可达至77.16%,而原矿粉还原40分钟还原率才达到71.56%;铁矿粉表面的附碳能有效地防止粘结现象的发生,附着一定碳量的铁矿粉还原率达至90%以上还不会出现粘结。本文还利用正交实验法和方差分析法考究了影响铁矿粉还原速率和粘结因素的主次顺序,实验结果指出,温度和附碳量是影响还原速率的主要因素。本文还通过大量的物检照片,观察和研究了鞍山原矿粉和附碳鞍山矿粉在不同条件下的粘结全过程。以上研究为熔融还原--铁矿粉流态化预还原的扩大实验和设计提供了一定依据。

Other Abstract: The sticking problem and the reduction rate of iron ore powders have been carefully investigated with the gas mixture systems of CO-N_2 and CO-H_2-N_2 in the high temperature fluidized-bed. The sticking mechanism of iron ore has also been studied in detail. The following results have been found in the experiment: Under a certain range of experimental conditions, carbon cracked from C_2H_2 can be deposited on the surface of iron ore uniformaly. The reduction rate of iron ore adhering carbon is much faster than that of iron ore, for example, the reduction degree of iron ore powders adhering carbon (the weight of adhering carbon is 12.85%) car reach 77.16% when it is reduced 5 minutes, and that of iron ore powders only reach 71.56% when it is reduced 40 minutes. The sticking problem car be effectively solved by depositing carbon on the surface of iron ore. There is no sticking problem when iron ore powders adhering a certain amount of carbon are reduced up to over 90%(reduction degree). the sequence of factors influenced the reduction rate and sticking has also been studied by means of orthogonal design nd analysis of variance. We have concluded that the important factors influencing reduction rate are temperature and amount of carbon deposited on the surface of iron ore powders. The sticking process of Anshan iron ore and Anshan iron ore adhering carbon has been carefully observed and studied by means of photo of physical examination. The above studies have provided fundamental data for large-scale smelting reduction experiment and reactor design.