快速流化床燃烧器数学模型

Abstract: 本文在快速流态化流体力学、气固混合、传递及煤燃烧动力学已有研究的基础上,建立了快速流化床燃烧器气固一维分布的两相模型。该模型不仅考虑了轴向固体物料的浓度分布,而且首次考虑了轴向气体扩散和固体返混的影响;不仅考虑了各种气固反应,也对主要气相反应进行了初步探讨,用于预测稳定操作条件下的燃烧效率、炉内物料空隙率的轴向分布、气体组份轴向分布、床层压降以及SO_2、NO_x等污染物排放浓度。预测结果与实测值符合较好。同时分析和评估了燃烧温度、过量空气系数、物料的粒径、二次风量比以及负荷量等主要参数对燃烧过程的影响,为工艺参数合理选择提供依据;并提出了快速流化床燃烧反应器模拟放大设计的基本方法,以支持我国快速流化床燃煤技术的大型化。

Other Abstract: Based on the available understanding of hydrodynamics, gas-solid mixing, heat and mass transfer between the solids and the gas surrounding them and the kinetics of coal combustion reactions in the fast fluidized bed combustor, a two-phase model with axial gas-solid profile has been developed. This model involves various gas-solid reactions and main gas phase reactions associated with axial voidage profile, solid mixing as well as axial gas dispersion. Comprehensive characteristics such as combustion efficiency, axial voidage profile, axial gas concentration profile, bed pressure drop and pollutant emissions for the pilot plant combustor has been simulated through this mathematical modeling. As a result, the calculated results are in good agreement with experimental data. In addition, the effects of combustion temperature, excess air, coal particle size, secondary air ratio and coal loading on the combustion features has been estimated in order to select properly the operating parameters for the CFB combustor. Also, the proposed method of design for CFB combustor is expected to promote the development of the CFB technology in industrial scale.