超声波气体雾化制取金属粉末中多股射流冲击区的研究

Abstract: 超声波气体雾化器(USGA喷嘴)是一种新型的雾化部件。在雾化过程中,液流导管出口处的压力(背压)对操作过程的稳定性起着重要的作用。影响背压的主要参数包括:气室压力、喷嘴设计(喷嘴类型、喷管直径和射流顶角)、导管的几何形状(导口锥度、导管的内径和外径)以及导管口相对于喷嘴底面的位置等。本试验设计了不同参数的五件USGA喷嘴和二件Laval喷嘴,并设计了四种不同锥度的导管;本文较全面地研究了前述各参数对背压的影响关系,在气室压力为0-6 MPa的情况下,用氮气进行了气体雾化的一系列模型试验。通过试验结果的比较和理论分析,探讨了背压形成的原因和规律。在此基础上,讨论了在保证雾化过程稳定性的前提下同时达到较好雾化效果,所要求选择的各参数的适宜范围。讨论结果表明,在较高的气室压力(3-5 MPa)下,具有较大喷管直径的超声波气体雾化器在使用平头导管的情况下,具有较好的操作稳定性。气室压力和背压的采用了在线测量系统,取代了原先测压用的水银压力计,从而大大提高了测试的速度和精度。

Other Abstract: The ultrasonic gas atomizer is a novel atomization unit. In the atomization process, the pressure at the tip of melt-delivery-tube plays an important role in the stability of the operation process. The main parameters effecting on the back pressure include gas pressure in the chamber (Pg), atomizer designs (atomizer type, nozzle diameter and jet apex angle), the tube designs (taper, inner and outer diameters), and the position of the tube tip relative to the common plane of atomizer gas exist. Five ultrasonic gas atomizers and two Laval-type atomizers with various geometry, and four tapers of the tube are designed in this experiment. How the abovementioned parameters affect the back pressure has been comprehensively studied, and a series of model studies under nitrogen pressure of 0-6 MPa in the chamber were carried out. According to the comparisons and contrasts of the studies to each other, and to the theoretical analyses, the causes and regularities of forming back pressure are discussed. On the bases of above research and experiments, the suitable ranges of the selected parameters, under the prerequisite of ensuring the stability of atomization operation and making a good atomization result, are discussed in this thesis. The results show that a stable operation can be achieved when a ultrasonic gas atomizer with a large nozzle diameter, and a fully-truncated tube are used, under the gas pressure Pg of 3-5 MPa. The gas pressure (Pg) and the back pressure (Pb) were measured with two sensors controlled by a on-line system of measurement, instead of a Hg-manometer. Therefore, the speed and the precision of measurement are greatly increased.