非高炉炼铁过程的能量分析及经济评估

Abstract: 以非焦煤为能源和还原剂的熔融还原炼铁新工艺是当前国际钢铁工业的前沿研究课题之一。本研究以非高炉炼铁过程的软科学研究为对象,以资源、能源有效优化利用为目的,集系统工程、冶金反应工程和计算机技术为一体,首次将化工模拟系统的ASPEN方法引进到火法冶金中,对竖炉 + 铁浴二步法熔融还原流程、转炉型一步法熔融还原流程及新近开发的全氧高炉法进行了系统模拟研究,建立了计算机模拟系统通用软件,可进行计算机辅助实验,全面预报不同原燃料和操作条件下各种新工艺的能量、物料消耗情况及各项操作指标。进面对较适合我国国情的几种非高炉炼铁流程进行了能量分析、单位投资评估和成本核算,通过能量分析,找出了非高炉炼铁流程降低能耗的关键所在,并提出了一些相应的改进措施。最后,从资源、能源的综合有效利用、成本、投资、环保等角度,与常规高炉法进行综合对比和评估,可为流程的概念设计和流程选取提供参数和依据。评估结果表明,目前非高炉法的能耗往往要高于大型先进高炉,但由于省去了烧结和炼焦工艺,非高炉法在投资和环境污染上可较高炉法有大幅度降低,而且实现了非焦煤炼铁,能源、资源选择的灵活性强。在当前情况下,因地制宜地发展以非高炉法炼法炼铁的中小型钢铁企业,将具有一定的吸引力。非高炉法的开发研究在我国具有十分现实和深远的意义。

Other Abstract: Smelting reduction ironmaking process using non-coking coal as energy and reductant is an advanced research task of international iron and steel industry. This work is a soft science of coal-oxygen ironmaking process and aimed at the optimal utilization of resources and energy. Integrated systems engineering, metallurgical reaction engineering and computer technology and introduced "ASPEN" system simulation method of chemical engineering into pyrometallurgy research for the first time, three kinds of coal-oxygen ironmaking processes, consisting of "Shaft Furnace + Molten Iron Bath" two-stage process, converter type single-stage process and recently proposed full oxygen blast furnace process, have been simulated. The corresponding softwares have been established which can be used for predicating all the operation indexes and energy consumption of each process under different raw material and operating conditions. Then the energy analysis, cost account and unit investment evaluation have been made for several coal-oxygen ironmaking processes on the basis of system simulation, which are suited to the present situation of China. Based on energy analysis, the key to reduce energy consumption has been found and some measures are given. In addition, comprehensive evaluation and comparision with conventional blast furnace are made from the viewpoints of energy consumption, cost, investment, environmental protection, and so on. It can be used for conception design and selection of process. The evaluation result shows that the energy consumptions of coal-oxygen ironmaking processes are higher than that of advanced conventional B. F process, but because of the omission of sintering and coking workshops, investment and air pollution of coat-oxygen process will be sharply reduced. In present conditions, it will be very attractive to develop small and medium sized iron and steel enterprise with coat-oxygen ironmaking process. In China, it will be of reality and profound significance to research and develop coal-oxygen ironmaking process.