中性萃取剂及肟类萃取剂对洁霉素萃取及机理的研究

Abstract: 本文分两个部分对洁霉素的萃取进行了研究。第一部分在前人的基础上研究了常见中性萃取剂如脂肪醇及中性磷类试剂萃取洁霉素的一些机理,确定了萃合物的组成及结构。第二部分研究了酸性螯合萃取剂肟类对洁霉素的萃取规律。对于这一新的萃取领域进行了较为全面的实验工作。首先考察了各种条件如萃取时间、相比、pH、浓度、温度等对萃取的影响,确定了萃取的最佳条件,并对肟类萃取剂的萃取机理作了探讨,通过测定萃取有机相的Cl~-含量及电导、萃取的盐析效应、lgD与lg[H~+]的关系等方法确定了肟类萃取剂萃取洁霉素仍然属于中性溶剂化萃取,与它萃取金属的螯合萃取历程有着本质的区别。用斜率法确定了萃合物的组成,并通过红外光谱的分析对其萃合物的结构作了一定的讨论。计算出了肟类萃取剂的萃取反应的平衡常数及热焓。将肟类用于从中性和弱碱性介质萃取洁霉素尚未见文献报道,本工作扩大了肟类萃取剂的使用范围,因此对其有关机理及萃合物结构的探讨无疑丰富了萃取化学的研究内容,本研究具有一定的应用前景和理论价值。

Other Abstract: In the present work, the solvent extraction of lincomycin was studied. In the first part of this work, the mechanism of extraction of lincomycin by neutral extractant was studied. The composition and structure of the extraction species were determined and proposed. In the second part of this work, the extraction of lincomycin with oximes as extractant was studied. The best conditions for the extraction were selected through investigation on the effect of different conditions on the lincomycin extraction. The extraction mechanism was studied preliminarly by measuring the content of Cl~- in the extracted organic phase, electric conductance of loaded organic phase and salting out effect on extraction. Results indicate that the extraction of lincomycin by oxime is by the mechanism of the solvation extraction and is different from the chelate formalion mechanism for the extraction of metals by oxime. The composition of the extraction species was determined with slope method, and the structure of the extraction species was studied with infrared absorption spectroscopy. The apparent equilibrium constant and the change of enthalpy during extraction were derived. It is apparently the first time for work on the extraction of lincomycin by oxime. The use of oxime as extractant is extened through this work. It also provides new materials for the extraction chemistry.