抗A型单克隆抗体杂交瘤的制备及其培养动力学研究

Abstract: 利用细胞融合方法成功地制备了抗A型血的鼠-鼠杂交瘤株,同时对影响抗体分泌及细胞生长的部分因素进行了研究。目的是要找出最佳培养条件,并对细胞的生长动力学特点进行摸索,为大规模生产奠定基础。论文内容及结果如下:(1)抗A型鼠-鼠杂交瘤株的详细制备方法。(2)三种杂交瘤细胞维持良好生长的最低血清浓度为5%。(3)最适接种量为5 * 10~4。(4)中空纤维反应器中最大细胞生长密度为10~5个/ml,效价8。

Other Abstract: The anti A blood type mouse-mouse hybridoma with a high secreting rate was prepared successfully using cell fusion technique. Some factors affecting cell growth and monoclonal antibody production in vitro by the hybridoma were also investigated. The purpose was to find out the optimum culture condition and give a strong background to the large-scale production of anti A blood type McAb. This report describes the following contents (1) Detailed preparation process of anti A blood type murine hybridoma. (2) The minimum new bovine serum required for better cell growth and IgG antibody secretion of three mouse-mouse hybridoma is 5%. (3) The optimum amount of inoculation for the most convenient harvest of McAb is 5 * 10~4. (4) The culture of hybridoma cells in hollow-fibre reactor is satisfactory with maximum viable cell density 10~5 cells/ml and sufficient IgG antibody 8.