谷氨酸结晶提取的研究

Abstract: 味精(-水合谷氨酸-钠),是人们生活的必需鲜味调料。近几年来,我国味精生产发展迅速,但生产水平与国外的先进工艺相比还有很大差距,主要是未能采取分离菌体后再进行浓缩处理的工艺。根据国内生产工艺的实际情况,本文探索了结晶过程中提高谷氨酸收率的各种途径,着重对谷氨酸的溶解度进行了与生产过程有关的一些应用基础研究。本论文考察了谷氨酸在纯溶液和等电点母液中的溶解度、温度、溶液pH值及电导率之间的关系以及镁盐、铝盐、钙盐、锌盐对谷氨酸溶解度的影响。最后,对真实发酵液及等电点母液做了模拟提取研究。实验结果表明:1.在金属离子与谷氨酸摩尔比为1.1 - 1.2:1的水溶液中,在pH=3.0-10.5之间镁盐不与谷氨酸生成沉淀;在pH = 3.78 - 6.30之间铝盐与谷氨酸生成沉淀;在pH = 11.76 - 12.10之间钙盐与谷氨酸生成沉淀;在pH = 4.90 - 6.85之间锌盐与谷氨酸生成沉淀。2.钙盐法处理等电点母液有许多优点,而且污染程度低,有较高的应用价值。3.用锌盐法提取等电点母液另的谷氨可以减少损失,提高收率,降低硫酸锌的用量及废液中的锌的含量,实际模拟提取实验收率为74.7%。如能解决含锌废水污染问题,此方法是有应用前景的。

Other Abstract: Sodium glutamate is an essential flavoring in people's daily life. In the past few years, the industry of sodium glutamate in China developed rapidly, but the technology of production falls behind developed countries. In this thesis, focusing on the current technology of production in China, which has not the bacteria-separating step and following concentration, the author attempted several ways to increase the rate of recovery during the process of crystallization. The relationship of the solubility of glutamic acid to temperature, pH and electric conductivity in both pure solution and iso-electric mother liquor has been investigated. The effects of magnesium, aluminium, calcium and zinc salts on the solubility of glutamic acid have been observed also. Simulated recovery tests on real fermentation broth and iso-electric mother liquor are discussed at the last part of the thesis. Conclusions drawn from the experiments are expressed as follows: 1. In the aqueous solution containing metal ions and glutamic acid(1.1 - 1.2:1 in molecular ratio), precipitate of magnesium salt can not be obtained within the range of pH3.0-10.5; precipitates of aluminium, calcium and zinc salts can be observed within the range of pH3.78-6.30, pH11.76-12.10, and pH4.90-6.85, respectively. 2. Besides the less-pollution merit, calcium salt method for treating iso-electric mother liquor has many advantages, so it has a high value of application. 3. Recovering glutamic acid from iso-electric mother liquor by zinc salt method can reduce the loss of glutamic acid and increase the rate of recovery. The result of the simulated test shows that the rate of recovery is 74.7%, meanwhile, the suggested method can reduce the consumption of zinc sulfate and the content of zinc in waste water somehow. If the pollution problem of zinciferous waste water is solved in further research work, this method would be widely used in production.