1.模式识别在建立相图数据库中的应用2.优势区相图三维图的绘制

Abstract: 本论文工作分为两部分:1.相图数据库系统PDDB(Phase Diagram Data Base)的建立与开发;2.优势区相图三维图形LogP1-LogP2-T的绘制。在第一部分的工作中,主要进行了两方面的努力:(1).开发相图的输入/输出软件,建立相应的智能管理系统;(2).由相图提取热力学数据与计算相图。建立相图数据库的目的不仅仅在于存贮相图,更重要的是由相图提取多种数据,也包括热力学数据。因此,如何使录入的相图真实地反映实验测量结果,为其更进一步的应用提供准确、可靠的信息,是建立相图库的关键问题。本论文提出了一种基于模式识别与模糊理论的相图录入方法,它采用美国HP公司的图象扫描仪作为相图输入的手段。相图经过扫描后,其结果为一映象文件,再通过计算机来识别该映象文件,并将图中相线上的点转换为数据进行存贮。这种自动读点方法克服了人工读点带来的误差,提高了速度,节省了人力。本文还介绍了该相图数据库的管理系统:相图的存贮、检索、修改、及输出。作为相图数据库的应用,本文介绍了由相图提取热力学函数的方法,采用回归-Marquard两步拟合法,利用获得的相平衡数据进行了热力学性质的计算,并给出了计算实例。在论文的第二部分中,对三维优势区相图的绘制进行了研究,以Fe-Cl-O体系为例,利用无机热化学数据库ITDB,计算出不同温度下LogPO2-LogPCl2的数据,通过曲面拟合,在PC机上绘出图形,为了便于从各个角度对其进行观察,该程序在屏幕上所显示的立体图形还可对各个方向进行旋转,旋转角度任意选定。

Other Abstract: A phase diagram database PDDB has been developed in the present work which contains the functions of phase diagram input/output, retrieval, modification and deletion. In order to store the experimental phase diagrams accurately for further applications from the reliable information, a new method is proposed for the input of phase diagrams which was based on pattern recognition and fuzzy concept. The Hewllet-Packard ScanJet Desktop Scanner is used to scan and input phase diagram, through which results in obtaining an image. After the process of computer recognition, a vector data form is obtained for storing the phase diagram. Such a method provides a very precise, convenient and quick way for the input of the phase diagrams. A database management system is them developed which can intelligently manipulate the input/output, retrieval, modification and some elimination of the phase diagrams. For the application of such a phase diagram database, an effort of extracting the thermodynamic data from the phase diagrams has been made. The method of fitting thermodynamic properties from the phase equilibrium data is introduced which is base don the Regression-Marquard Two-Step Fitting technique. Some examples are give in the paper. Besides, a program system for generation of the three dimensional predominance phase diagrams is developed. The technique for generating such diagrams is discussed and the example is given.