铁精矿氧化球团还原、软化、熔化过程的研究

Abstract: 本文系统地研究了氧化球团在连续升温还原过程中的变化规律,并讨论了这些变化的机理。重点研究了球团在软熔温度形成空心球团的过程及其对还原反应的影响,以及还原过程中反应速率的变化规律,结果表明:1. 随着升温还原过程的进行,氧化球团的核心从出现裂缝→裂缝增大→形成空洞 2. 球团内的空心的形成是由于球团在低温还原时形成了铁壳,铁壳的形成使球团的外形尺寸基本确定,当还原进行到高温时,球团核心处发生的还原反应,使核心处的空隙增大,导致核心开裂,裂缝增大形成空心。3. 球团的预还原率越高,形成的空洞越小;球团的预还原率越低,形成的空洞越大。

Other Abstract: The rule of the pellet changed in heating-up reduction was studied systematically and the mechanism of this process was discussed. Following results were obtained: 1. With heating-up reduction, the core of pellet cracked then the rift enlarged and changed into hollow. 2. The iron shell hardly made the size of the pellet changed, the reduction inside the pellet makes the porosity increased in high temperature, causes its core to crack, then the rift enlarges and changes into hollow. 3. The higher the reduction rate of pellet in lower temperature, the smaller the hollow formed. In contrast, the hollow is large.