高炉冶炼过程中硅、硫的走向及优化操作

Abstract: 本文根据冶金反应工程学的观点,在热力学计算和质量衡算、能量衡算的基础上,进行理论分析和考察,分别建立了高炉冶炼过程中铁水中硅浓度及硫在渣-铁间分配系数和冶炼焦比的理论定量推算式。用国内外几十组高炉操作数据在计算机上进行模拟计算,验证了模型的合宜性。所建立的理论模型可以用来预测不同高炉、不同操作条件下的铁水含硅量及硫在渣-铁间的分配比和焦比,并可以定量考察和预测诸操作参变更对铁水含硅量及含硫量和焦比的影响。因此,本研究可对高炉冶炼过程中铁水含硅量、含硫量和焦比进行定量分析计算,并为高炉冶炼过程达到高产、优质、低消耗指出了方向。

Other Abstract: Based on the theories of thermodynamics, mass and energy balances, the general expressions concerning the content of silicon in molten iron, the distribution coefficient of sulphur content between slag and molten iron, and the coke ratio in blast furnace ironmaking process have been derived through theoretical analysis. Simulation calculation has been made with industrial data obtained from a considerable number of blast furnaces at home and abroad, which has confirmed the applicability of the expressions. The quantitative expressions can be used to determine the content of silicon in hot iron, distribution coefficient of sulphur content between slag and hot iron, and coke ratio in different blast furnaces under various operating conditions, and furthermore, to estimate the influence of operating parameters on coke ratio and contents of silicon and sulphur in pig iron. Therefore, these models are recommended to use in blast furnace ironmaking process for the purpose of high production, good quality and low consumption.