快速床气体速度径向分布的研究

Abstract: 本文在实验的基础上,考虑快速流化床与固定床在流动的特性上的差异,提出用局部固相阻力当量直径对非均匀阻力固定床气体速度径向分布模型进行修正,从而建立了对快速流化床稀相段较为适用的气速分布模型。本文对用于两相流气、固局部速度的几种测试技术进行了实验分析与比较,摸索出一种能较好地应用于快速流化床稀相段局部气体速度测试的方法。并用此方法在快速流化床稀相段进行气体速度径向分布的测试,对部分实验现象进行了分析。并且用实验数据对气速分布修正模型进行验证;同时,对模型进行了分析讨论,为进一步的研究打下了良好的基础。

Other Abstract: Considering the difference in flow pattern between fast fludized bed and packed bed, the local resistance-equivalent diameter of the solid particles and clusters in a fast fluidized bed was proposed and was used to replace the diameter of particle in the model for calculating the radical gas velocity distribution in a non-uniform packed bed. Thereby, a modified model for predicting the radial profile of gas velocities in the dilute region of the fast fluidized bed was established and the local resistance-equivalent diameter was further correlated with the experimental conditions. Some measurement techniques used to detect the local gas velocity in dilute two phase flow have been tested and compared in this work. An improved measurement method based on the iso-kinetics principle for determining the local gas velocity in a dilute two phase flow has been developed and the radial profiles of gas velocities in the dilute section of the fast fluidized bed, which are necessary to hydrodynamic modeling, have also been obtained.