并联双锥斗气控输料锁气立管的研究

Abstract: 本文运用土力学理论及两相流理论较为系统地考虑了排料立管的管内流动特性,采用压力传感器及微机采集数据系统,提出包括壁面摩擦阻力及颗粒之间的摩擦阻力在内的移动床摩擦因子的经验关联式。通过对双锥斗排料时的立管稳定性条件分析,得到立管稳定操作的判据及操作上限。利用半球模型,提出气固混合物通过孔口时气体窜气量方程。对影响固体排料的各种参数进行较为系统的研究,得出了排料系数同孔口速率的经验方程式。实验结果表明,并联双锥斗锁气立管可以提高给定立管管径的排料能力,且在较低固体流率下便可处于连续排料操作状态。

Other Abstract: This thesis describes the fluid characters in discharging standpipe by means of mechanics of loose particles bulk and two phase flow theories. With the help of pressure capsule, and microcomputer data system, the numerical correlations of friction factor in the moving-bed have been developed, which take into consideration the friction resistance in the tube wall and between the particles. Through the stability analysis of two discharging conical spoutes, the criteria and upper limit of the standpipe stable operation have been obtained. The gas equation are deduced for gas-solid mixture passing through small orifice, according to the semi-sphere model. Based on systematic study in the parametres affecting solid discharging, the author obtained the numerical equation for the relationship between discharging coefficient and solid discharging rate. Through the comparison between single and duplex conical spouts, author makes conclusion that duplex conical spouts can enhance the discharging capability of the downcomer with assigned dimension, on the other hand, under the lower discharging rate of solids, the duplex conical spouts are also in the state of continuous and stable operation.