集成性化工模拟系统的研究、发展与应用

Abstract: 本文系统描述了集成性化工模拟系统的结构方法和原理,其目的是要在计算机辅助工程中,实现对化工过程的设计、模拟、控制、优化和管理的一体化。为了达到计算和管理的集成化,首先提出了模拟系统的集成框架,即ISFS-一体化的顺序文件处理系统-作为系统的内部计算结构和标准的DBMS(数据库管理系统)界面作为模拟系统和CAE(计算机辅助工程)系统之间的桥梁。由于ISFS在数据存储和运算中的缺陷,文中描述了新的策略用于减少过多的预/后处理程序和降低数据的存储冗余。在实际应用中,集成计算的一个重要意义就在于使不同软件之间达到资源共享。论文中提出了两种界面-(内部)标准界面和(外部)非标准界面-以实现在不同程序之间的信息交换和在内部系统与外部程序之间的数据传递。在这两种界面上,设计了自动信息交换的程序,一定程度上减少了不同结构的数据之间(物流、单元参数、系统数据)在传递过程中过多的用户介入,从而使模拟系统在实现自动组织过程计算的基础上,达到对系统内部和自动化管理。对于用户使用界面,首先描绘了面向问题语言在化工模拟系统中作为人-机友好界面的一般化结构和通用的表达方式,建立了具有通用目的的面向问题语言翻译系统。这一系统同时可以对应用层用户的过程描述和管理层用户的管理描述进行翻译。遵从软件设计中的一般化原则,系统本身可以构造出一个符合标准使用规范的系统组织,其中包括面向问题语言、执行机构、数据通道等。在论文中,对一系列典型的化工过程进行了研究,提出了新的模型和算法,其中有:●一类特殊反应体系的工业活塞流管式反应器的设计和模拟方法,●具有严格定义的复杂蒸馏塔相对增益矩阵的计算,●严格蒸馏动力学计算中的问题研究,●含汽-液-固三相的钛白流程计算机设计和模拟系统的建立,●高炉上自适应控制系统的在线试验研究。论文还对系统进行了一系列的测试,给出了8个有关稳态模拟、动态模拟、带回路的收敛、控制器设计和分析、数据校正的例子。迄今为止,全世界部系统可在VAX-780及其兼容机上运行。

Other Abstract: The purpose of this thesis is to study the methodology and principles for establishing an integrated chemical process simulator. Such simulator will be of great significance for the integration of process design, simulation and control, etc. For the computation, a combinatory scheme of ISFS (integrated sequential file-handling system) and standard DBMS interface as the frame of the simulator is investigated. Here, the ISFS is the internal computational construction and standard DBMS interface is the bridge over the simulator and a CAE (computer-aided engineering) system. Since the ISFS has many disadvantages for data processing especially in the case of developing an integrated process simulator, new strategies have been described to reduce the number of pre- and post-processors and data duplications. In practice, for integration of computation the different software products need to be shareable. Thus, two kinds of interfaces, standard and nonstandard, are proposed for the solution of the information exchange in various programs. Apparently, such linkage is generally complicated so that the mechanism of automatic definition for interfaces is established and partly realized for the streams, parameters and thermochemical data. By now, now only can the simulator provide program for automatic computation, but also gives a way for easy maintainence of its internal system. For user's interface, a general purpose Problem-Oriented Language (POL) translator is programmed to translate two kinds of POLs, i.e., application interface with which user will make use of the simulator to proceed the process calculation, and administration interface with which system manager will perform the system management in a program-driven manner. Following the rule of generalization of the system constitution, a program is written for the construction of software products which includes the constructions of the POL interface, executive mechanism and various data channels, etc. For process modeling, several topics are studied and algorithms are developed; (1) A fast and simple method for design and simulation of the tabular reactor with a class of reaction schemes is proposed; (2) A rigorous computational procedure of relative gain for distillation column has been derived; (3) Special consideration for extremely rigorous simulation for the dynamics of distillation column is studied; (4) Initial package for vapor-liquid-solid system simulation and design for the titania flowsheet is established; (5) Experience in self-adaptive control for two loops in a blast furnace is discussed. In the thesis, some case studies to utilize the simulator's source are also given for the test of system's performance. So far, the whole system named PROSIM and completed as a prototype of the integrated simulator, is implemented on a VAX11/780 computer.