传染性法氏囊病病毒增殖的研究

Abstract: 研究了IBDV在原代鸡胚成纤维细胞(PCEF)最优增殖条件。结果为1:100的接毒量,接种细胞密度为2.7 * 10~5 cells/ml,培养液的血清浓度为2%,加入一定量的Pluronic F-68和Antiform C,初始pH 6.8,37 ℃培养。二 从实验和理论上确定了接毒后的PCEF细胞代谢与IBDV病毒增殖的关系。三 建立了用Vero细胞检测IBDV病毒滴度的条件。四 研究了利用SCEF增殖IBDV的可能性。结果表明,可用SCEF代替PCEF进行IBDV的增殖培养。五 研究了Vero细胞对IBDV的敏感性,IBDV对Vero细胞的适应性以及IBDV在Vero细胞上的最优增殖条件。结果表明Vero细胞可作为IBDV培养用细胞系;来源于鸡胚细胞的IBDV病毒对Vero细胞有一个适应性问题。接毒量为1:100,细胞处于稳定状态时接毒,病毒培养细胞维持液的血清含量为0.5%,pH为6.9,并加入0.01%的Antiform C的条件最优。六 对适合IBDV增殖的sf9细胞小规模培养工艺和sf9细胞对IBDV敏感性及稳定性进行了研究。IBDV可对sf9细胞造成产毒性的持续感染,但不具有传代稳定性;sf9细胞可进行pH和温度驯化,在驯化条件下,IBDV的增殖优于非驯化条件。

Other Abstract: The thesis can been divided as follows: 1 The optimum process of producing IBDV on PCEF cells was studied. The result was that MOI 1:100, inoculating cell density 2.7 * 10~5 cells/ml, serum concentration 2%, protective reagent needed, first pH 6.8, temperature 37 ℃ was optimum. 2 The relationship of metabolism of PCEF cells and proliferation of IBDV on them was studied in experimental and theoretical way. 3 The conditions of titration of IBDV suspensions were established. 4 The possibility of producing IBDV on SCEF Cells was studied. It was found that SCEF can be used as the cell of producing IBDV in place of PCEF. 5 The possibility of producing IBDV on Vero cells, the adaptation of IBDV to Vero cells and the optimum process of producing IBDV on Vero cells were studied. The result was as follows: Vero cells can be used to produce IBDV; the adaptation of IBDV on Vero cells was present; MOI 1:100, inoculating virus at the time of cell stable state, serum concentration 0.5%, Antifoam C 0.01%, first pH 6.9, temperature 37 ℃ was optimum. 6 The small-scale culture technology of sf9 cells studied to IBDV proliferation, the sensitivity and stability of sf9 cells to IBDV were studied. IBDV can lead to virus-generating continuous infection to sf9 cells and has no passage stability in sf9 cells. Sf9 cells can be tamed in pH and temperature field, and IBDV grows better in the tamed conditions than in the untamed conditions.