反应-膜分离耦合系统传质特性的研究

Abstract: 本文在中空纤维中用纯水及不同浓度的氢氧化钠溶液对二氧化碳和氮气混合气进行分离,研究了膜分离与化学反应耦合过程的传质特性。通过实验测定了二氧化碳与不同浓度的氢氧化钠溶液反应的速率、得到了氢氧化钠溶液浓度对二氧化碳吸收率的影响,考察了影响分离效率的气相阻力、中空纤维膜阻力、以及液相阻力,发现了反应-膜分离耦合体系中,气相阻力比较小,可以忽略;分离效果虽然随液相反应速率的增大而提高,但是在很大程度上受到中空纤维膜阻力的限制。通过实验研究了化学反应对膜分离过程的增强作用。结果表明,在低二氧化碳进口摩尔分率、低气速及较高氢氧化钠浓度时,化学反应对分离的增强因子非常大;但是当氢氧化钠溶液浓度达到2.0M以上时,由于溶液粘度的增大,对二氧化碳在溶液中的溶解和反应产生不利影响,导致二氧化碳吸收率的下降。本文还将反应-膜分离耦合过程与传统的填料吸收器进行了实验比较,指出了两者在设备结构和传质效果方面各自的优缺点。

Other Abstract: In the present work the characteristics of chemical reaction membrane separation coupling process has been experimentally studied in the system of sodium hydroxyl aqueous and CO_2-N_2 mixture. The effect of the concentration of sodium hydroxyl aqueous on the absorpting of CO_2 and the effect of chemical reaction on efficiency of membrane separation were investigated. The resistances of mass transfer in the coupling process, including gas-phase resistance, liquid-phase resistance and membrane resistance, were analyzed and investigated experimentally. It is presented that gas-phase resistance of mass transfer is neglectable by comparison with membrane resistance, and absorptivity is decreased with increasing of membrane resistance and increased with the increasing of reaction rate in liquid-phase in the reaction-membrane separation process. The experiment results show that the absorptivity of carbon dioxide and mass transfer coefficient in the liquid increase considerably with increasing of the concentration of NaOH and volume flux of absorbent. However the absorptivity of carbon dioxide decreases when concentration of NaOH is higher than 2.0M. Coupling process of chemical reaction and separation has an advantage over packed absorber in simple constructure, easy operating, no flooding and so on. Decreasing of absorptivity caused by additional membrane resistance can be remedied by huge membrane interface area per volume.