立管-翼阀系统流动稳定影响因素的研究

Abstract: 本文用散粒体力学和多相流体力学原理对立管-翼阀系统内气固两相的流动进行了分析,探讨了立管-翼阀系统的工作机理,理论上分析了系统结构因素、操作参数对料封高度和颗粒流率(固体循环量)的影响,给出了在不同操作状态下系统中松动气量、窜气量、颗粒流率及系统结构因素之间的定量关系,得到了立管-翼阀系统的操作特性图,分析表明:立管翼阀系统的操作分为三个区域,即稳定不窜气区,稳定窜气区和不可操作区,操作图给出了三个不同操作区之间的定量界限。理论分析表明在立管翼阀系统内非流化流动(移动床)是不利于系统的稳定操作,而流化流动则有利于系统的稳定操作。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the flow of gas and solid in a standpipe system with aeration and a trickling valve at its bottom, is analyzed by the principle of particulate mechanics and multi-phase fluid mechanics. The working principle of the standpipe-trickling valve system is inquired. The correlation of the sealing height of standpipe and the solid flux with the structure factor of dipleg and operating conditions is theoretically analyzed. The quantitative relationship of aeration, gas backing flux, solid flux and structure factor of trickling valve system is stated under different conditions. A quantitative operating diagram is obtained. The diagram shows that the operating of a standpipe-trickling system would be divided into three regions. That are stable and no backing gas region, stable and backing gas region and non-operating region. theoretical analysis states that the non-fluidized flow regime goes against the stable operation, but the fluidized flow regime is propitious to the stable operation.