基于Web的化学信息服务系统的研究

Abstract: 本论文围绕着建立重要Internet 化学信息导航及其全文检索系统,开展了基于Web的化学信息资源及其导航系统的研究。具体进行了以下工作。1.对Internet化学行了系统的收集、分类、研究和及时更新,并为其建立了资源简介页。同时对化学最新发展动态进行了较为深入地研究。2.结构建立ChIN网页全文检索系统的要求,讨论了全文检索的产生、现状和发展趋势。在对搜索引擎和主要Internet全文检索分析比较的基础上,采用Internet开发了ChIN网页的全文检索系统。3.建立了化学家地址全文数据库及其检索系统。形成了一套行之有效的化学家地址收集方法,设计了原始地址信息的自动处理程序和地址注册程序。

Other Abstract: Search engine and subject navigator are essentially two tools for accessing scientific information on Internet, from which chemists can be aware what kinds of chemical information are available on Internet and how to access them. Our objective is to develop a chemical information navigator for chemists to find information on Internet conveniently. The information of chemical software on Internet is collected, classified, studied and updated regularly. The innovative and useful features of the combination of Web and chemical software are discussed, focusing on the integration of chemical software, the chemical structure data processing and the guideline of chemical software. The status and the developments of search engine and full-text retrieval software are reviewed. Isearch is employed as the full-text retrieval software for ChIN's Web pages because of its full capability. Chemists' addresses are collected for convenience in cooperation and communication between chemists from different countries. Some effective ways for chemists' address collection, including the register and the pre-processing programs for irregular address information, are presented.