甘油发酵过程的调控及环流反应器周期振荡操作数值模拟

Abstract: 本论文首先研究了耐高渗酵母细胞对不同渗透压基质的细胞生长、甘油代谢特点,确定了发酵培养基条件。研究了培养基中加入表面活性剂对发酵过程的影响,选出了两种表面活性剂——油酸钠和十二烷基苯磺酸钠,前者可较大幅度降低发酵液终点残糖水平,后者可较明显地提高发酵液甘油浓度。其次,对甘油发酵用的周期振荡操作反应器,首先建立了液体喷射单相内环流反应器中心液升和环隙液升周期振荡操作的流体动力学模型,进行了数值计算,确定了操作的最佳振荡周期,考察了不同喷射比、导流筒高度、导流筒与反应器直径比对振荡周期的影响。建立了气升式内环流反应器振荡操作气液两相非稳态的流体动力学模型和传质系数模型,并进行了数值模拟。提出了气升式环流反应器周期振荡操作的流动发展和传质数发展两个时间尺度,从理论上确定了最佳振荡周期,分析了反应器周期振荡操作强化传质的原因,考察了通气比、导流筒高度对振荡周期、气含率和传质系数的影响。最后,对耐高渗酵母的固定化发酵进行了探索,提出了多腔室气-液-固三相床周期振荡操作反应器,研究了其溶氧传质特性,考察了操作气速、操作液速、腔室数对最佳振荡周期和溶氧传质系数的影响。

Other Abstract: The cell growth and glycerol metabolism of omsotolerant yeast reponding with osmotic pressure were investigated and the culture media condition was determined. The effects of detergents on glycerol fermentation were investigated and two kinds of detergents, Sodium Oleat and Dodecbenzene Sulfric Sodium Salt were selected. The former detergent can make the residual glucose to be metablized into less enough without glycerol comsumption, the later can increase the glycerol output rate. Referring to the oscillating operation airlift loop reactor which can enhance the mass transfer process to intensify the glycerol, in order to determine the optimum oscillating frequency and investigate the reason why oscillation can enhance mass transfer, the flow model of liquid jet loop reactor with periodical oscillating operation was proposed and the transient flow was simulated first. The flow developing time from steady central liquid lift to steady circumambient liquid lift and the reverse time were determined thus the oscillating frequency was obtained. The effects of different injection rate, the diameter ration of draft tube vs reactor cylinder and the height of draft tube on flow and oscillating frequency were also investigated. Second, the flow model of airlift loop reactor with oscillating operation and the mass transfer coefficient model were proposed and the transient flow was simulated. Tow kinds of developing time, flow developing time and mass transfer coefficient developing time, were proposed to describe the oscillating flow. It is more available to determine the optimum oscillating frequency according to mass transfer coefficient developing time. The effects of aeration rate and the height of draft tube on flow, mass transfer coefficient, gas holdup and oscillating frequency were investigated. Finally, the immobilized fermentation using osmoterlant yeast was studied, a new multi-cells S-G-L reactor was proposed to improve the oxygen transfer for immobilized fermentation and its mass transfer behavior was investigated.