在负压差移动床立管漏斗阀中A类物料流动和架拱特性研究

Abstract: 对盖氏A类散体颗粒通过与负压差移动床立管相连接的锥形料斗孔口流落的平均质量流率和压力信号分析,发现随总压差绝对值增加,依次出现压力控制区、气泡控制区、气栓控制区和悬料区。根据立管操作条件和散体颗粒性质,把负压差条件下所形成的拱分成颗粒拱和气泡拱两种;依照颗粒拱形成的过程,把颗粒拱分成静态拱和动态拱两种。以气固移动床两相流和散体力学为基础,分别提出预测与负压差移动床立管相连接料斗中静态拱宽度和散体颗粒循环量对动态拱宽度影响的理论模型,模型预测的拱宽度和实验测量的结果是一致的。以上述结论为基础,提出负压差立管移动床新的约束构件—漏斗阀,并讨论了其设计方法、监测方法、操作范围和操作注意事项。

Other Abstract: By analyzing the average solids flow rate and pressure signals of Geldart's A powders flowing through the orifice of a hopper connected to a moving-bed standpipe with negative pressure drop, it was found that there existed pressure regime, bubble regime, plug regime and flow-stopping regime successively with the increase of the absolute values of total pressure drop in the standpipe and hopper. According to the properties of powders and operation condition, the arching in a standpipe with negative pressure drop has been classified into two types, i.e., bubble arching and particulate arching. The particulate arching in a standpipe can be subcatalogued into static arching and dynamic arching due to the process of their formation. Based on non-fluidized gas-solids two phase theory and particulate medium mechanics, both models, one of which is used to predict the width of static arching in a conical hopper and another to predict the width of arching of dynamic arching due to the effect of solids circulating rates, were presented and confirmed by experiments. Based on the above results, a new value, so called Hopper-Valve, which is connected to the bottom of a moving-bed standpipe with negative pressure drop for controlling solids circulating rate, was presented. The design method, the watching method, the range of operation and the points for attention for the new valve were given.