含砷废渣处理及硫砷化矿的生物氧化机理研究

Alternative Title: Study on Treatment of As-bearing Slag and Mechanism of Bioleaching of Arsenic-sulfide Ore

Keyword: 铜砷滤饼   石灰-铁盐沉淀法   生物浸出   雌黄

Abstract: 随着我国有色金属冶炼行业的发展,含砷废渣、废水排放量与日俱增,废渣的堆存、回收和含砷废水的达标排放已成为冶金工艺中急待解决的重大问题。所以研究和开发高效经济的含砷废弃物处理技术具有重要的社会和环境意义。 本文以用硫化钠除砷所得的铜砷滤饼作为废渣处理的研究对象,对其浸出条件进行摸索,降低浸出渣的砷含量,使其可返回炼铜工艺再应用。而对浸出液通过石灰-铁盐法除砷,并针对生物氧化铁和化学试剂硫酸铁的去除效 果进行对比。结果显示,实验条件下浸出渣含砷量降低到4%以下,浸出液通过生物氧化铁处理后达到排放标准。 针对废渣中的硫化砷矿物(雌黄)难以浸出的问题,研究了雌黄的生物氧化浸出特性。以嗜酸氧化亚铁硫杆菌和嗜酸氧化硫硫杆菌作为浸矿菌株。考察细菌接种量、铁离子、表面活性剂对浸矿效果的影响。研究表明砷的浸出率随接种量增加而提高,铁离子和适当浓度的表面活性剂的存在对浸出均有促进作用,且浸出液的pH值有不同程度的下降。通过浸出渣的环境扫描电镜、透射扫描电镜及能谱分析确定该浸出过程中存在细菌的直接作用,并推断了硫元素的氧化历程。

Other Abstract: With the development of non-ferrous metallurgical industry, the amount of arsenic waste and wastewater increased rapidly. Detoxication of the solid arsenic containing waste and removal of arsenic from wastewater have become the great challenges which have to be faced by the metallurgical plants. So, it is of great social and environmental significance to research and develop a technology which can dispose arsenic containing waste efficiently and economically. Cu-As-bearing filter cake, which was produced from a process of arsenic removal by sodium sulfide in the copper smelting plant, was the object of study for arsenic removal in this paper. The purpose was to leaching the arsenic from the solid waste, so the residue can be back to the copper smelting. The leached arsenic was removed by lime-molysite precipitation. It was found that the arsenic in the leaching residue was reduced to less than 4% under the experimental conditions and the concentration of the arsenic in the treated solution with biogenetic ferric solutions has meeted the discharge standard. The bioleaching characteristics of the Orpiment were investigated for enhancing the leaching rate of the arsenic sulfide in the filter cake. In this part, Acidthiobacillus ferrooxidans (At.f) and Acidthiobacillus thiooxidans (At.t) were used to in the bioleaching experiments. The effects of bacterial inoculation quantity, iron ions and surfactant were investigated. The results show that the leaching rate of arsenic increased with the elevation of inoculation accompanied by the decrease of pH in absence of additional iron ions. In addition, the presence of the iron ion and a small amount of the surfactant both promoted the leaching rate. The analysis of scanning electron microscopy (SEM), transmission electron microscopic (TEM) and energy dispersive spectrometric (EDS) shows that there was not elemental sulfur accumulated on the surface of the mineral. Based on these results, it can be supposed that the orpiment can be bioleached by the attached bacteria directly.