氰化渣硫铁富集后氰化尾矿的絮凝研究

Alternative Title: The Study on the Flocculation of the Cyanide Tailings after Pyrite Enriched from the Cyanide Slag

Keyword: 絮凝剂   氰化尾矿   絮凝沉降   浊度

Abstract: 黄金提取过程中产生的大量氰化尾渣经过浮选富集硫铁资源之后,所产生的氰化尾矿粒度细,难以沉降,不仅给后续的浓密机造成比较大的压力,而且回水中固含量高,导致选矿技术指标下降,制约了回水利用率的提高。 本研究针对上述氰化尾矿难以沉降,回水中固含量高和回水率低的难题,研制了两种新型高效絮凝剂药剂,对氰化尾矿悬浊液进行了絮凝处理,以便加速氰化尾矿悬浊液的絮凝沉降,减少回水中的固含量及提高回水率,使水资源得到充分的循环利用。本文的主要研究结果如下: 针对氰化尾矿难以絮凝沉降的特性,利用已有絮凝剂进行了氰化尾矿的絮凝沉降实验和除浊性能实验及絮凝剂的复配实验,但是絮凝效果均不理想。通过大量实验研究,确定了废渣基絮凝剂CS-1和废渣基絮凝剂CS-2制备工艺流程的最佳工艺条件和优化配方。将制备的废渣基絮凝剂CS-1和废渣基絮凝剂CS-2用于处理氰化尾矿,与未添加任何絮凝剂时氰化尾矿相比较,其絮凝速度提高率分别为61.3%、70.76%,除浊提高率分别为65.88%、37.41%。与常用絮凝剂的絮凝效果比较表明自制的废渣基絮凝剂CS-1和CS-2具有较好的絮凝沉降效果及除浊性能。 采用红外测试、Zeta电位测试及TEM测试分析,阐明了废渣基CS-1絮凝剂的作用机理为:CS-1絮凝剂中铝铁等有价元素发生水解产生多核络合物,通过电中和及吸附架桥达到絮凝沉降的作用。采用体系粘度测试、XRD测试、Zeta电位测试及SEM测试分析,研究结果废渣基CS-2絮凝作用机理为:一方面是CS-2药剂与矿物质反应生成硅化合物(NaMgCaFeAlSiO6.39H2O),使矿浆体系粘度增加;另一方面是CS-2药剂中的Fe、Al等元素水解产生多核聚合物与矿浆体系发生电中和达到絮凝沉降的作用。 关键词: 絮凝剂,氰化尾矿,絮凝沉降,浊度

Other Abstract: Abstract Large quantities of cyanide slag are derived from the gold extraction process. The particle size of cyanide tailings after pyrite enriched by flotation is relatively fine. As a result, the cyanide tailings is difficult to settle, which not only results in relative large pressure to the following thickener and more fine particle in the backwater but also reduces the flotation index and restrict the utilization of the backwater. We have developed two new high-efficiency flocculants which can accelerate the settlement process, the rate of backwater and reduce the solid content for the problem that the cyanide tailings slurry become harder to settle. The main results are as follows: To accelerate the settlement of cyanide tailings, manipulating flocculation experiments, turbidity removal experiments and the experiments of complex flocculation were carried out by the common flocculants for cyanide tailings. But the results are not so good. Through a large number of experiments, we prepared two new high-efficiency, namely, the residue group flocculent CS-1 and CS-2. Compared with the natural settling process of cyanide tailings, we can find that the flocculating increase rate of CS-1 and CS-2 respectively is 61.3% and 70.76%, and the turbidity removal rate of CS-1 and CS-2 respectively is 65.88% and 37.41% by studying the results of processing the cyanide tailings. Comparing with the flocculation results of common flocculants, CS-1 and CS-2 have better flocculation performance for cyanide tailings. With the help of IR test, Zeta potential test and TEM test, we can find that the mechanism of action of CS-1 is the multicore polymers which is produced by the hydrolysis of valuable elements such as aluminum and iron. By the electric neutralization and adsorption bridging role, CS-1 accelerates the settlement of cyanide tailings. With the results of the testing of viscosity, XRD tests, Zeta potential test and SEM tests, we can find that the mechanisms of CS-2 are as follows. First, the silicon compound (NaMgCaFeAlSiO6.39H2O) produced by reaction between CS-2 and cyanide tailing, which can increase the slurry viscosity. Second, the multicore polymers of valuable elements such as aluminum and iron can accelerate the settlement of cyanide tailings by the electric neutralization. Key words:cyanide tailings slurry, flocculants, flocculent settling, turbidity