高磷铁矿石酸浸脱磷动力学的研究

Alternative Title: Kinetic Study on Dephosphorization of High Phosphorus Iron Ore by Acid Leaching

Keyword: 高磷铁矿石   脱磷   酸浸   动力学

Abstract: 高磷铁矿石在可利用的铁矿石中占有很大的比重,如何脱除高磷铁矿石中的磷,对于提高钢铁产品的质量有着非常重要的意义。已有的研究表明酸浸脱磷具有较好的应用前景,为了寻找磷脱除最高而铁损失最少的工艺条件,需要对高磷铁矿石酸浸过程,尤其是酸浸动力学,进行详细的研究。 目前,学者对高磷铁矿石酸浸脱磷的本征动力学研究还很缺乏,从而影响了脱磷工艺的优化。所以亟需通过实验测定含磷组分和含铁组分分别与酸反应的本征动力学数据,并建立一种酸浸反应模型,利用该模型可对各种组成和结构不同的高磷铁矿石进行酸浸脱磷研究,从而建立普遍适用的分析方法。 本文深入研究了高磷铁矿石中主要成分分别与盐酸、硫酸反应的本征动力学,测得了本征动力学数据和方程式。对原矿的表征结果表明高磷铁矿中的磷主要以羟基磷灰石的形式存在。根据高磷铁矿石中各物质含量配制含有羟基磷灰石和氧化铁的混合矿粉,与硫酸在不同酸浓度和温度下进行反应,测定动力学数据。然后以动力学方程式和化学反应方程式为基础,建立二元竞争反应模型并利用计算机程序(C语言)计算出不同反应条件下的动力学曲线,并与实验数据进行比较。结果表明,实验数据与反应模型吻合得较好。测得羟基磷灰石和氧化铁分别与硫酸反应的活化能为19.53 kJ/mol和31.782 kJ/mol,在与氧化铁的酸浸竞争反应中,羟基磷灰石占据主导性优势。由于反应级数均为0.7,因此酸浓度的改变对两个反应具有相同程度的影响;即使在低硫酸浓度条件下磷转化率也可以达到很高数值;温度越高,硫酸浓度越高,羟基磷灰石的转化率也就越高;与硫酸浓度相比,温度对反应的影响并不显著。最后得到高磷铁矿石硫酸浸出脱磷的最佳反应条件为:(1)需要一定程度的搅拌;(2)硫酸浓度不需要很高(0.01 mol/L即可);(3)温度控制在室温即可。

Other Abstract: A large proportion of the available iron ore is rich in phosphorus. How to remove phosphorus from high phosphorus iron ore is of great importance for improving the quality of iron and steel products. The existing research shows that dephosphorization by acid leaching has a promising prospect. So for the purpose of finding a technological condition to achieve maximal dephosphorization and lowest iron loss, we need to study the acid leaching process of high phosphorus iron ore in detail, especially kinetics of acid leaching. At present intrinsic kinetic study of dephosphorization by acid leaching for high phosphorus iron ore has not been reported, which affected optimization of dephosphorization process. Therefore experiments are needed to determine the intrinsic kinetic data of acid with phosphorus components and iron components, and establish an acid-leaching model that can be used to study dephosphorization by acid leaching for various kinds of iron ores with different compositions and different structures. That means a universally applicable analytical method needs to be built. In the thesis, intrinsic kinetics of dephosphorization by acid leaching was researched by studying the reactions between acid (hydrochloric acid and sulfuric acid) and key components in the high phosphorus iron ore. Intrinsic kinetic data and equations were determined. Characterization of the iron ore showed that phosphorus mainly existed in the form of hydroxyapatite. According to the compositions of the iron ore, simulation mineral powder was prepared. Sulfuric acid was employed to react with simulation mineral powder under different acid concentrations and different temperatures. Binary competitive reaction model was established based on intrinsic kinetics equations and chemical equations. Reaction kinetic curves under different conditions were plotted with the help of computer programs which was compared with experimental data. The results demonstrated that the experimental data agreed well with reaction model. Activation energies of hydroxyapatite and iron oxide reacting with sulfuric acid were 19.53 kJ/mol, 31.782 kJ/mol respectively. Hydroxyapatite occupied a dominant position in competition with iron oxide. Sulfuric Acid concentration had the same influence on the leaching reactions because both intrinsic kinetic reaction orders are 0.7. And phosphorus conversion reached high value under low acid concentration. The leaching conversion of hydroxyapatite rose as temperature and acid concentration increased, but temperature did not have a significant impact on this reaction compared with acid concentration. Finally optimum experimental conditions of dephosphorization for high phosphorus iron ore with sulfuric acid leaching were as followed: (1) Stirring is necessary; (2) High acid concentrations are not required (Acid concentration of 0.01 mol/L is enough); (3) Temperature should be controlled at room temperature.