蓝色氧化钨氢还原机理及钨粉粒度控制研究

Abstract: 本文通过对蓝色氧化钨氢还原的差热分析和X-射线衍射分析,研究了氢气露点、还原温度、装料量和氢气流量对还原机理的影响,并在此基础上研究了上述各因素对钨粉平均粒度和粒度分布的影响。结果表明:ATB蓝钨氢还原主要经过两种途径:ATB → W20 O 58 → W O 2 → α-W和ATB → W 20 O 58 → β-W → α-W。氢气露点对还原过程中各中间还原反应温度的影响很大。当氢气露点升高时,还原反应的温度也升高。氢气露点为30 ℃时,不发生β-W → α-W的反应。装料量对各中间还原反应温度的影响也很大,装料量增加,反应温度升高。还原温度升高、氢气露点升高或装料量增大均可使钨粉的平均粒度增大和粒度分布变宽,钨粉平均粒度和粒度分布的方差与还原温度、氢气露点和装料量之间的关系均可用二次方程来描述。

Other Abstract: The effects of reduction temperature, dew point of hydrogen, charge weight of blue tungsten oxide and flow rate of hydrogen on mechanism in reduction of blue tungsten oxide by hydrogen have been studied by differencial thermal analysis and X-ray diffraction analysis. On that basis, the effects of the said factors on average particle size and particle size distribution of tungsten powder have also been studied. It has been found that the blue tungsten oxide ATB is reduced by hydrogen mainly through two paths: ATB → W 20 O 58 → W O 2 → α-W and ATB → W 20 O 58 → β-W → α-W; that dew point of hydrogen has a great effect on the temperatures of the intermediate reduction reactions; the higher dew point of hydrogen is, the higher the temperatures are; that β-W → α-W does not take place when dew point of hydrogen is equal to 30 ℃; that charge weight of blue tungsten oxide also has a great effect on the temperatures of the intermediate reactions; the more charge weight of blue tungsten oxide is, the higher the temperatures are; that average particle size of tungsten powder increases and the particle size distribution widens when reduction temperature, dew point of hydrogen or charge weight of blue tungsten oxide increases; and that a quadratic equation can be used for describing the relation between variance of particle size distribution of tungsten powder and reduction temperature, dew point of hydrogen and charge weight of blue tungsten oxide, as well as the relation between the average particle size and the said factors.