液固脉动多层流化床中落料规律的研究

Abstract: 本文用非稳态法研究了脉动场中筛板的落料规律,发现流体速度越大,落料速度越小,脉动强度越大,落料速度越大;在床层超过某一定高度hcri后,落料速度不随床高的变化而变化;提出了脉动场中筛板落料的初步数学模型并拟合了模型参数。本文还研究了液固脉动多层床中溢流管的稳定性,发现在循环料量远离溢流管的最大下料能力时,溢流管落料呈现周期性,增加脉动强度、加大循环料量、增大恒定流量、在溢流管底部加上缩口均能缩短溢流管的落料周期,使其下料趋于平衡。

Other Abstract: The downflow of particles through a sieve plate was investigated in a liquid-solid pulsed fluidized-bed with batch process. It was found that the flowrate of particles decreases with the increase of time-averaged liquid velocity and increases with the increase of pulse intensity and remains constant when the bed height on the sieve plate exceeds a certain value-hcri. A preliminary mathametical model to describe the downflow of particles through the sieve plate was developed. The stability of downcomer in a pulsed multistage fluidizedbed was also investigated. It was found that the particle flowrate through the downcomer appears obvious periodicity when the circulating particles is far from the maximum downflow ability of the downcomer. The downflow period of downcomer can be shorten by increasing the pulse intensity, the flowrate of particles and the time-averaged liquid velocity, and by fixing a shrinkage hole under the downcomer.