液固脉动流化床基本流体力学特性的研究

Abstract: 本文在内径为φ47mm有机玻璃床内,进行了液体通过床层有净流动的液一固脉动床流动特性实验,研究了频率为1~5Hz,振幅为0.27~1.0Cm, 正弦脉动对流化床层基本流体力学特性的影响。实验结果表明:脉动流态化分为三个区域:固定床阶段、不稳定流态化、准稳态流态化,引入脉动之后,固定床的压降与稳态时相比,发生了非常复杂的变化,与稳态相比,最小流化速度减小。最小流化速度可以从下面公式计算。n_(mf)/n_(mfc) 1 - 0.629 * ((Aω~2)/g)最大误差为±10%,为了描述流化区域,定义了一个完全流化速度u,并从实验数据中回归出一个经验关联式:u_c/u_(mfc) 1+0.14 * ((Aω~2)/g)~(-0.3125)最大误差±10%;与稳态相比,最小流化压降减小,最小流化压降可以从下面公式进行计算。△p_(mf)/△p_(mfc) = (Aω~2)/g)~(-n)其中n = 0.34 + 0.35 d*ρ_s;实验中发现了一个重要现象:在液一固床中也存在共振现象(RESONANCE PHENOMENON)。利用简单活塞模型进行计算,共振周期:T = k * M~(1/2)其中k 2.675 -- 2.38 * d * ρ_s。 但是共振发生是有条件的,选择准数(d/A)* ρ_s作为判据,当(d/A) * ρ_s > 2.2, 发生共振现象。

Other Abstract: The effect of sinsodial flow pulsation on main hydrodynamic characteristic of fluidized bed in a dia φ 47mm plexiglass bed has been investigated in the frequrnce range from 1 to 5 Hz and the amplitude range from 0.27 to 1.0 Cm. the results show that the pulsed fluidization is divided into the fixed bed、unstable fluidization、quasi-state fluidization; the fixed pressuer - drop by adding a sinsodial flow pulsation is different from that of the conventionally fixed bed; the incipient pulsed flui-dization velocity is reduced, and could be evaluated by formula:u_mf/u_(mfc) 1-0.629 * ((Aω~2)/g The maximum error is 10%; a physical variable u is defined as the completely fluidization velocity, and could be evaluated by formula: u_c/u_(mfc) 1+0.14 * ((Aω~2)/g~(-0.3125) The maximum error is ±10%; the incipient pulsed flidization pressure-drop was reduced, and could be evaluated by formula: △p_(mf)/△p_(mfc) = (Aω~2)/g)~(-n) where n is equal to 0.34 + 0.35 d * ρ; it has been found that the liqud-solid beds exist a natrual frequence which could be approximately evaluated from a model which assumes the piston - like behavior. the period could be evaluated by the formula: T = K * M~(1/2) where k is equalto 2.675 - 2.38 d* ρ. but the resonance phenomenon is not happened until (d/A)* ρ is larger than 2.2.