电场絮凝分离提取酶类发酵物的研究

Abstract: 为了录找酶类发酵物新的分离提取方法,本文研究了电场絮凝技术用于从发酵醪分离提取碱性蛋白酶2709及从粗酶粉剂浸出清液提取α-淀粉BF7658,并探讨了过程机理。实验使用市购聚酰胺及自己合成的有机高分子磺酸钠(SPSS)、聚丙烯酰胺(PAA)、有机高分子烯酸钠(SPA)及聚乙烯亚胺(PEI)等作为絮凝剂。实验在改变发酵液浓度、pH值、絮凝剂种类及用量、电场性质及强度等条件下,测定了絮凝物重量、酶活性及活性回收率等指标,结果表明:一、电场絮凝碱性蛋白酶2709 二、电场絮凝α-淀粉酶 三、电场絮凝机理研究。

Other Abstract: In order to develop a new technique for separation and extraction of enzymes, the separation of alkaline proteinase 2709 from its fresh broths and separation of α-amylase BF7658 from its crude powder-products by means of flocculants in the direct current field - E(D.C.) and the alternating current field - E(A.C) have been studied respectively. The mechanism of this processes has been also investigated. Some flocculants used in experiments, such as SPA, SPSS, PAA, PEI, were synthesized simply; and others, for example, PA, anionic PAA and different molecular weights, STS, were bought from markets. The weights of flocs (Wd), activity of enzyme (PU or Pu) and recoveries of activity (η_1, η_2) were measured in deferent concentrations of enzymes, deferent pH, different kind of flocculants and their dosages, different electrical fields and their strengths. The test results indicate that: 1. It's effective that E(D.C.) was used for improving the pretreatment of alkaline proteinase 2709 fermentation broths. 2. In stabilizing activity of supernatant 2709, electrical field D.C. is more effective than electrical field A.C. 3. The alkaline proteinase 2709 was extracted effectively from supernatant broth in systems of E(A.C.)-PA and E(D.C.)-SPSS; compared with flocculation in weight of flocs, the former increases about 150%, and the later increases about 45%. 4. There exists synthetic effect in electrical flocculation D.C. of 2709 by means of flocculants SPSS + SPA. 5. It's reasonable that electrical flocculation D.C. can separate α-amylase BF7658 from its crude powder products by means of leaching. The activity recovery of BF7658 (η_2) can reach more than 90%. The electrical field D.C.recovery of BF7658 (η_2) can reach more than 90%. The electrical field D.C. not only can increase the weight of flocs (Wd) about 45%, but also can decrease the natural loss of activity of BF7658. 6. There exists synthetic effect in electrical flocculation D.C. of BF7658 by means of flocculants SPSS + SPA and SPSS + PAA.