短梗霉多糖发酵过程特征的研究

Abstract: 正确认识微生物发酵过程的动力学特征、流变特征及氧传递特征是实现其过程优化与控制、工业化反应器的设计与放大的前提。本文研究了短梗霉多糖发过程中的动力学特征、流变特征及氧传递特征;建立了基于Logistic方程和Luedeking-piret方程的动力学模型,模型方程如下:dX/dt = μX(1-X/Xm) dP/dt = m_1 X+m_2 (dX/dt) dS/dt = -b_1 X-b_2 (dX/dt)-p_3(dp/dt)短梗霉多糖发酵过程中,其流变特性由初始时的牛顿流体转变为典型的假塑性非牛顿流体并遵从Power-Law方程,即:τ = Kγ~n n = 0.461(P/Pm)~(0.07)(X/Xm)~(U.216) K = 1.2 * 10~(-2) X~(2.43)随发酵进程进行,发酵液的表观粘度增大,体积氧传质系数减小。搅拌转速的增加有利于提高体积氧传质系数。传质系数与搅拌转速、表观粘度间的关系可如下表示:kLa D_i~2/D = 5.4 * 10~4 ~Di~(N2)~(0.45)/g n_w~(0.33)/n_a。

Other Abstract: Recognizing the characteristics of kinetics, rheology and oxygen mass transfer rate during microbial fermentation is a prerequisite to realize its process control, optimization, scale-up and reactor design. In this paper, the characteristics of kinetics, rheology and oxygen mass transfer rate during the fermentation process of Aureobasidium pullulans were investigated. A kinetic model based on the logistic equation and Luedeking-Piret equatuin has been established as follows: dX/dt = μX(1-X/Xm) dP/dt = m_1 X+m_2 (dX/dt) dS/dt = -b_1 X-b_2 (dX/dt)-p_3(dp/dt) The rheological preperty of the substrate broth behaves as Nowtonian fluid, then becomes into non-Newtonian fluid during the fermentation process, which can be described as power-law equation: τ = Kγ~n and n = 0.461(P/Pm)~(0.07)(X/Xm)~(U.216) K = 1.2 * 10~(-2) X~(2.43) The oxygen mass transfer coefficient decreases during the fermentation process. It has been found that the oxygen mass transfer coefficient can be correlated with the agitation speed and the appraent viscosity of broth, the relation can be described by the following equation: kLa D_i~2/D = 5.4 * 10~4 ~Di~(N2)~(0.45)/g n_w~(0.33)/n_a.