磁场对液-固流态化的作用

Abstract: 本研究考查了磁场对流态化的作用,从过程的物理现象出发,分析了均匀磁场中液-固流态化模型参数的变化规律,对Ma和Kwauk提出的指数模型作了补充,并在此基础上获得了磁场流态化的普遍化关系图。改进后的模型可根据经典流态化的基础数据直接预示磁场作用下流态化的一些特征,模型计算值与实验吻合较好。文中提出了计算球形颗粒自由沉降速度的无因次关联式,籍此可直接为磁场流态化的研究提供经典流态化的基础数据。本文还探索了磁场跃变过程的流动-扩散归一化模型。

Other Abstract: The characteristics of fluidizing ferromagnetic particles with a liquid in a magnetic field have been investigated. Correlations have been developed for estimating the parameters of the Ma-Kwauk model for a uniform magnetic field, and the computation results have been corroborated by experiments with steel beads in water. With the aid of the basic data of classical fluidization a generalized phase diagram and the fluidization characteristics in a magnetic field may be well forcast by this method. In the present work, a dimensionless equation has also been developed for computing the terminal velocity of a steel bead in water. An attempt has been made in proposing a generalized flow diffusion model to describe the dynamic behavior of a fluidized bed subjected suddenly to a step change in magnetic intensity, but some additional work is steel needed for the final solution of the derived differential equations.