垂直立管中气固两相流动的动力学及稳定性研究

Abstract: 本文用多相流理论和散体力学理论对垂直立管中气固混合向下流动进行了较为系统的研究。通过分析架桥现象出现的原因及过程,得到避免形成架桥所需的最小立管直径的判断式。查明了流化流动出现“泛滥”现象的实质为流型转变的极限状态。基于对立管中固体颗粒磨擦损失及空隙度的考虑,建立了包含此二因素的修正的固体颗粒群自由沉降速度的数学模型。本文用Dps-85微机对内径为φ36mm、有效高度为2.370m的垂直立管轴向压力分布进行数据采集。实验结果表明移动床压降可用修正的Ergun方程计算;浓相流化流动的摩擦压力损失可以忽略不计;稀相流化摩擦压力损失可由本文提出的固体颗粒摩擦因子经验关联式计算。本文还探讨了附加吹气对流型的影响;提出了计算浓相流化通过孔口的固体颗粒与气体流率的方法。

Other Abstract: Gas-solids two-phase flow in standpipe was systematically studied based on the theories of multiphase flow and mechanics of loose particles bulk. The formation of free arch was analyzed and an equation for predicting minimum pipe diameter for smooth flow was proposed. It has been found that the "flood" in fluidized flow is the limit of flow regime. A modified terminal velocity equation was derived. The derivation considered both the frictional losses and the void fraction. With a micro-computer DPS-85 the pressure profiles for a gas-solid mixtures downflow in a vertical standpipe (I.D. 36mm, effective height 2.37m) were investigated. It has been identified that the pressure drop of moving bed can be calculated with Ergun equation. The experimental results show that the frictional pressure losses for dense phase flow can be neglected and the frictional pressure losses for dilute phase flow can be described using the correlational equation of the solid-wall friction factor presented in this paper. The influence of aeration on flow regime was also analyzed. A method was proposed for calculating solid and gas flow rate through orifice in dense phase flow.