一水硬铝石矿交变电场预处理及溶出过程的研究

Abstract: 铝是一种重要的有色金属。在我国,铝工业被列为优先发展的有色金属工业。氧化铝的生产是铝工业中一个重要的生产工序。氧化铝主要是以自然界中铝土矿为原料生产得到的。铝土矿主要有三水铝石型、一水软铝石型和一水硬铝石型,同时含有硅、钛和铁的氧化物等杂质。我国的铝土矿资源分布很广,储量较丰富,但主要属于较难处理的一水硬铝石型。为开发利用我国的铝土矿资源,针对传统方法中存在的问题,本工作研究了在交变电场中预处理平果铝土矿与NaOH的混合浆料后再在常温常压下进行浸出的新方法。目的是利用交变电场的作用来强化一水硬铝石与氢氧化钠的反应过程,并减轻杂质钛对溶出的不良影响。本文对此种条件下的化学热力学进行了较系统的计算和分析;并初步探索了工艺条件及反应过程。本文研究的铝土矿处理新方法,交变电场预处理是在敞口体系中进行,水浸在常温常压下进行,具有设备简单、强化反应过程、不需高温高压浸出设备和不受杂质钛矿物的影响等特点。通过进一步工作,有可能发展成为处理我国广西平果含钛-水硬铝石型铝土矿及其他难处理铝土矿的一种新途径。

Other Abstract: Alumium is one kind of useful nonferrous metal. The production of alumina is an important process of alumium industry. The raw material of alumina almost is the bauxite, such as the diaspore, the gibbsite and boehmite, containing the compositions of silicon, titanium and iron oxides. Abundant bauxite resources are widely dispersed over China, but most of them are diaspore which is difficult to be leached. In order to make efficient use of abundant bauxite resources of China and resolve the problems in those traditional processes, this thesis has developed a new method - the pretreatment of the mixture of Pingguo diaspore and alkali in an alternative electric field and then leaching at normal pressure and room temperature. The purposes of this work are to intensify the reaction of diaspore and alkali by use of an alternative electric field and lighten the bad influence from anatase. In this new method, the pretreatment is proceeded in an open system and the leaching is proceeded at normal pressure and room temperature. it doesn't need high temperature and pressure. So its equipments are simplier. Titanium oxides also doesn't have influence on this process. Through further research and development, it may become a new process for the treatment of Pingguo bauxite and other bauxites which are difficult to be leached.