溶剂萃取青霉素的机理及新工艺研究

Abstract: 本文从萃取化学的角度出发,为解决青霉素萃取过程中因平衡pH比较低,青霉素的酸解严重,从而导致青霉素的提炼收率比较低的问题及萃取过程中的乳化问题,对各种中性萃取剂和脂肪胺类试剂萃取青霉素的机理、规律及工艺进行了较为详细的研究,目的在于筛选出既能够提高萃取平衡pH,又不影响反萃及产品质量,还可以改善萃取过程中的破乳性能的萃取剂及最佳工艺参数。在以上研究的基础上进行了扩大试验和试生产试验,均取得了预期的效果。在萃取机理的研究中,首先测定了各类萃取剂与青霉素的萃合比,借助于红外光谱的结果,初步确定了各种萃取剂与青霉素的键合方式。随后,研究了不同稀释剂对各类萃取剂萃取青霉素的影响以及由不同类型萃取剂组成的混合萃取剂对青霉素的萃取规律。

Other Abstract: The loss of penicillin G during extraction from fermentation broth after filtration by n-butyl acetate at equilibrium pH1.8-2.2 is rather high because it is relatively unstable at low pH. New extractants which could make the extraction carried out at pH3.0-4.0 and could also suppress the emulsion formation during extraction are studied & selected in this work to improve the recovery of penicillin G. In the first part of this work, compositions and bonding structures of extracted species of penicillin G with different extractants were studied by means of FT-IR spectroscopy and chemical analysis of organic phases.