伯胺-磷酸三丁酯从钨酸钠和钼酸钠溶液中协同萃取除磷、砷和硅杂质及其机理的研究

Abstract: 全面和系统地研究了伯胺-磷酸三丁酯从钨酸钠和钼酸钠溶液中协同萃取除去P、As和Si及其机理:提出了在少量W和Mo存在下不经分离的P、As和Si混合物的微克量级比色测定方法。实验结果表明,低浓度伯胺和一定浓度TBP所组成的混合体系能分别从弱碱性或中性的镥酸钠和酸钠溶液中有效萃取和分离P、As和Si。P、As和Si是以杂多酸形成按溶剂化机理被萃取到有机相的,萃合物是通过杂多酸与伯胺和TBP缔合成键而形成的。由于杂多酸是强酸,伯胺是弱碱,萃合物在有机相中发生了由杂多酸向伯胺的质子转移而形成了离子缔合物。部分离子缔合物在极性溶剂中完全离解而导电。文中给出了质了转移机理和萃合物平面结构式。当有机相中不存在TBP时,在萃取过程中极蝗发生沉淀、沉淀溶于TBP,因此TBP既是萃取剂、又是助溶剂。三烷基氧化膦、烷基膦酸二烷基酯和其它磷酸三烷基酯、硫醚等都可作为协萃剂和助溶剂,它们与伯胺相结合时对P、As和Si的协萃能力依次减弱(磷酸三烷基酯与硫醚的协萃能力差不多)。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the synergistic extraction P, As and Si from tungstate and molybdate solutions by a mixture of primary amine (RNH_2) and TBP is reported. It was found that among primary, secondary and tertiary amines, primary amine is the most effective extractant and tertiary amine the least. The synergism of neutral phosphorus esters toward primary amines increases with increasing number of alkyl groups attached directly to the phosphorus atom. Therefore, trialkyl phosphonate ester (trialkyl phosphine oxide) is found to give the highest synergistic effect and trialkoxy phosphate ester the lowest among the phosphorus esters to the primary amine. However, TBP (tributyl phosphate) has been chosen as synergistic agent because of its commercial availability. The composition of the extracted species is dependent on both the concentration of W and the acidity of aqueous phase. The order to remove P. As and Si completely from molybdate solution, P and As must be extracted and then further Si separated from the solution with little or no P and As present. The flow sheet for the extraction of P, As and Si from neutral molybdate solution has been developed rapid spectrophotometric determination of the mixture of P, As and Si with microgram magnitude as heteropolyacids in the presence of moderate amount of W and Mo without preliminary separation was developed. All the proposed procedures for the analysis of two and three-component mixtures of these elements are sensitive and accurate.