凝胶的性质及其在生化分离中的应用

Abstract: 本文在实验中合成了非离子型及离子型交联聚丙烯酰胺凝胶,研究了影响凝胶溶胀性能的三个主要因素:离子度、交联度以及合成凝胶时所用的水量,结果离子度和水量的增大,或者交联度的减小,会使凝胶的溶胀倍数增大。本文首次发现了合成凝胶时水量对凝胶溶胀性能的影响,并且通过实验结果和理论分析,得出了非离子型及离子型凝胶的溶胀倍数与各影响因素的关系式。此外,还研究了离子型凝胶的酸敏特性,分析了影响其皱缩性能的主要因素。本文利用所合成的凝胶,有效地浓缩了α-淀粉酶溶液和葡聚糖溶液,随着葡聚糖溶液浓度的增大,萃取效率要降低。

Other Abstract: Nonionic and ionic crosslinked polyacrylamide gels have been synthesized and studied in this research work. Three main factors which influence gel's swelling property have been investigated. They are the degree of ionization, the degree of crosslinking and the amount of water used in synthesis process. As the degree of ionization and the amount of water increase, or the degree of crosslinking decreases, the swelling ratio will increase. It is first noticed and studied in this paper that the amount of water has an effect on gel's swelling property. By means of theoretical analysis and experimental results, semi-empirical and empirical relations of gel's swelling ratio with regard to nonionic and ionic gels have been obtained respectively. The pH-sensitive character of ionic gels is observed, and the factors which influence gel's collapse are analysed as well. Dilute aqueous solutions of α-amylase and dextran can be effectively concentrated by gel extraction. The extraction efficiency reduces as the solution concentration increases.