凝胶溶胀动力学及在电场中的皱缩动力学的研究

Abstract: 本文实验中实现了低压电场中凝胶(聚丙烯酰胺凝胶)的快速皱缩,研究了四个主要因素:离子度、交联度、合成水量及电压对凝胶皱缩速率的影响关系。结果为:随离子度、合成水量及电压的增加,皱缩速率增大;随交联度增加,皱缩速率减小,并通过对实验数据进行分析和回归处理,得出了电场中凝胶皱缩的动力学关联式。本文对离子度、交联度及合成水量这三个因素对凝胶在纯水中溶胀速率的影响关系进行了全面考虑,结果为:随离子度、合成水量增加,溶胀速率增大;随交联度增加,溶胀速率减小。对实验数据进行分析和回归处理得到了凝胶溶胀的动力学关联式。

Other Abstract: The collapse of Polyacrylamide gel under the electric field with the low voltage was realized in this research work. The influences of four main factors which are the degree of ionization, the degree of crosslinking, the amount of water used in synthesis process and voltage on the rate of gel's collapse were investigated. As the degree of ionization, the amount of water and the voltage increase, the rate of gel's collapse increases. As the degree of crosslinking increases, the rate of collapse decreases. The relation between the rate of gel's swelling in pure water and the three factors which are the degree of ionization, the degree of crosslinking and the amount of water was fully investigated. As the degree of ionization and amount of water increase, the rate of swelling increases. As the degree of crosslinking increases, the rate of swelling decreases. By means of the experimental results, empirical relations of gel's collapse rate and swelling rate with regard to nonionic and ionic gels were obtained respectively.